Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (26 March - 06 April 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
01/04/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (26 March – 06 April 2019):

Results

Tuesday 26 March

North West

  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 1 Rochdale

Saturday 30 March

Southern Merit League 1

  • AFC Bournemouth 4 – 2 Yeovil Town
  • AFC Wimbledon 1 – 1 Swindon Town
  • Oxford United 1 – 1 Luton Town
  • Peterborough United 2 – 1 Exeter City
  • Portsmouth 1 – 1 Stevenage
  • Southend United 3 – 1 Northampton Town

Southern Merit League 2

  • Barnet P – P Cheltenham Town
  • Forest Green Rovers 2 – 0 Bristol Rovers
  • Gillingham 0 – 0 Cambridge United
  • Leyton Orient 0 – 2 Plymouth Argyle
  • Milton Keynes Dons 4 – 0 Newport County

North East

  • Grimsby Town 0 – 3 Doncaster Rovers
  • Hartlepool United 3 – 1 Notts County
  • Lincoln City 0 – 2 Burton Albion
  • Mansfield Town 2 – 0- Chesterfield
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 3 Bradford City

North West

  • Carlisle United 0 – 1 Bury
  • Fleetwood Town 3 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Preston North End 2 – 0 Port Vale
  • Rochdale 5 – 3 Blackpool
  • Shrewsbury Town 3 – 2 Accrington Stanley
  • Walsall 0 – 2 Wrexham
  • Wigan Athletic 5 – 0 Morecambe

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Thursday 04 April

Southern Merit League 2

  • Gillingham v Forest Green Rovers (13:00)

Friday 05 April

Southern Merit League 1

  • Stevenage v Oxford United (19:00)

Saturday 06 April

Southern Merit League 1

  • Exeter City v AFC Wimbledon (13:00)
  • Northampton Town v AFC Bournemouth (12:00)
  • Peterborough United v Luton Town
  • Swindon Town v Southend United
  • Yeovil Town v Portsmouth

Southern Merit League 2

  • Bristol Rovers v Leyton Orient (10:30)
  • Cambridge United v Newport County (12:00)
  • Cheltenham Town v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Plymouth Argyle v Barnet (14:00)

North East

  • Burton Albion v Rotherham United
  • Chesterfield v Lincoln City
  • Doncaster Rovers v Hartlepool United
  • Notts County v Mansfield Town (10:30)
  • Oldham Athletic v Bradford City
  • Scunthorpe United v Huddersfield Town

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Rochdale
  • Blackpool v Wigan Athletic
  • Morecambe v Walsall (12:00)
  • Port Vale v Fleetwood Town
  • Shrewsbury Town v Bury
  • Tranmere Rovers v Carlisle United