Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (24 April - 05 May 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
29/04/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (24 April – 05 May 2019):

Results

Wednesday 24 April

North West

  • Preston North End 1 – 1 Blackpool

Thursday 25 April

North East

  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 4 Hartlepool United

Friday 26 April

Southern Merit League 2

  • Plymouth Argyle 9 – 1 Newport County

North East

  • Burton Albion 3 – 2 Mansfield Town

Saturday 27 April

Southern Merit League 1

  • AFC Bournemouth 1 – 1 Portsmouth
  • Exeter City 3 – 4 Northampton Town
  • Luton Town 0 – 1 Yeovil Town
  • Southend United 2 – 1 Oxford United
  • Stevenage 1 – 2 AFC Wimbledon
  • Swindon Town 5 – 0 Peterborough United

Southern Merit League 2

  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 1 Cambridge United
  • Forest Green Rovers 7 – 3 Leyton Orient
  • Gillingham 2 – 1 Barnet
  • Milton Keynes Dons 1 – 4 Bristol Rovers

North East

  • Bradford City 3 – 3 Lincoln City
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 1 Huddersfield Town
  • Grimsby Town 1 – 0 Oldham Athletic
  • Rotherham United 1 – 5 Notts County

North West

  • Bury 2 – 1 Wrexham
  • Carlisle United 0 – 2 Accrington Stanley
  • Fleetwood Town 0 – 3 Rochdale
  • Port Vale 3 – 0 Shrewsbury Town
  • Wigan Athletic 0 – 1 Walsall

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 30 April

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Final

  • Exeter City v Wigan Athletic (18:30)

North East

  • Oldham Athletic v Rotherham United (13:00)

Wednesday 01 May

North West

  • Blackpool v Fleetwood Town (13:00)

Thursday 02 May

Southern Merit League 2

  • Barnet v Cheltenham Town (12:00)

North East

  • Mansfield Town v Scunthorpe United (19:00)

Friday 03 May

North West

  • Rochdale v Bury (13:00)

Saturday 04 May

Southern Merit League 1

  • Northampton Town v Peterborough United
  • Oxford United v Swindon Town
  • Portsmouth v Southend United (11:30)
  • Stevenage v Luton Town (10:30)
  • Yeovil Town v Exeter City

North East

  • Bradford City v Chesterfield
  • Grimsby Town v Lincoln City (10:30)
  • Huddersfield Town v Rotherham United
  • Notts County v Doncaster Rovers
  • Oldham Athletic v Burton Albion (12:00)

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Morecambe
  • Shrewsbury Town v Tranmere Rovers
  • Walsall v Port Vale
  • Wrexham v Wigan Athletic

Sunday 05 May

Southern Merit League 1

  • AFC Bournemouth v AFC Wimbledon (19:30)