Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (16 November - 23 November 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
18/11/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (16 November – 23 November 2019):

Results

Saturday 16 November

North East

  • Chesterfield 2 – 2 Doncaster Rovers
  • Grimsby Town P – P Rotherham United
  • Huddersfield Town 1 – 5 Notts County
  • Lincoln City 0 – 1 Bradford City
  • Scunthorpe United P – P Burton Albion

North West

  • Blackpool 3 – 2 Tranmere Rovers
  • Fleetwood Town 0 – 1 Accrington Stanley
  • Morecambe 0 – 2 Salford City
  • Preston North End P – P Shrewsbury Town
  • Rochdale 3 – 6 Carlisle United
  • Walsall 3 – 1 Port Vale

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 2 – 0 Cambridge United
  • Barnet P – P Milton Keynes Dons
  • Gillingham 2 – 2 Southend United
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 2 Luton Town
  • Stevenage 0 – 4 Northampton Town

South West

  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 1 Swindon Town
  • Newport County 0 – 4 AFC Bournemouth
  • Oxford United 6 – 1 Bristol Rovers
  • Plymouth Argyle 1 – 2 Yeovil Town

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 19 November

North West

  • Shrewsbury Town v Morecambe (12:00)

Thursday 21 November

South East

  • Barnet v Milton Keynes Dons (12:00)

Friday 22 November

South West

  • Bristol Rovers v Newport County (12:00)

Saturday 23 November

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Grimsby Town v Walsall (12:00)

North East

  • Bradford City v Doncaster Rovers
  • Huddersfield Town v Scunthorpe United
  • Notts County v Mansfield Town

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Carlisle United
  • Fleetwood Town v Blackpool (10:30)
  • Port Vale v Oldham Athletic
  • Tranmere Rovers v Preston North End

South East

  • Cambridge United v Gillingham
  • Luton Town v Stevenage
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Peterborough United
  • Northampton Town v Barnet
  • Southend United v AFC Wimbledon (10:30)

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Oxford United
  • Forest Green Rovers v Cheltenham Town
  • Swindon Town v Portsmouth
  • Yeovil Town v Exeter City