Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (13 November - 26 November 2018)

By: Jack Wylie |
22/11/18 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (13 November – 26 November 2018):

Results

Tuesday 13 November

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 5

  • Wigan Athletic 5 – 0 Morecambe

Wednesday 14 November

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Burton Albion 0 – 2 Grimsby Town

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 6

  • Hartlepool United 2 – 1 Rotherham United

Friday 16 November

North West

  • Walsall 3 – 0 Accrington Stanley

Saturday 17 November

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 2 Lincoln City
  • Grimsby Town 3 – 0 Burton Albion
  • Hartlepool United 0 – 2 Chesterfield
  • Huddersfield Town 1 – 2 Scunthorpe United
  • Notts County 0 – 0 Bradford City
  • Rotherham United 1 – 1 Oldham Athletic

North West

  • Blackpool 3 – 2 Preston North End
  • Fleetwood Town 1 – 1 Morecambe
  • Port Vale 3 – 4 Carlisle United
  • Rochdale 0 – 2 Wigan Athletic
  • Tranmere Rovers 2 – 1 Bury
  • Wrexham 2 – 2 Shrewsbury Town

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 3 – 1 Leyton Orient
  • Cambridge United 5 – 2 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Northampton Town 2 – 0 Luton Town
  • Peterborough United 2 – 1 Southend United
  • Stevenage 2 – 1 Gillingham

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 5 – 0 Swindon Town
  • Bristol Rovers 2 – 4 Portsmouth
  • Newport County 4 – 1 Cheltenham Town
  • Oxford United 5 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
  • Yeovil Town P – P Forest Green Rovers

Tuesday 20 November

North West

  • Rochdale 4 – 1 Walsall

South East

  • Barnet 1 – 1 Stevenage

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Saturday 24 November

EFL YA Northern Cup Group 6

  • Rotherham United v Tranmere Rovers (12:00)

North East

  • Chesterfield v Notts County
  • Grimsby Town v Huddersfield Town

North West

  • Preston North End v Morecambe (10:30)
  • Wigan Athletic v Fleetwood Town
  • Wrexham v Blackpool

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Northampton Town (10:30)
  • Cambridge United v Barnet
  • Leyton Orient v Gillingham (10:30)
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Southend United
  • Stevenage v Luton Town (10:30)

South West

  • Bristol Rovers v Swindon Town
  • Cheltenham Town v Plymouth Argyle
  • Exeter City v Oxford United (12:00)
  • Portsmouth v Forest Green Rovers
  • Yeovil Town v Newport County