Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (12 February - 23 February 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
18/02/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (12 February – 23 February 2019):

Results

Tuesday 12 February

North West

  • Fleetwood Town 0 – 2 Bury

Saturday 16 February

Southern Merit League 1

  • AFC Wimbledon 3 – 1 Luton Town
  • Exeter City 2 – 2 Stevenage
  • Northampton Town 3 – 1 Oxford United
  • Peterborough United 2 – 1 Yeovil Town
  • Southend United 3 – 1 AFC Bournemouth
  • Swindon Town 3 – 2 Portsmouth

Southern Merit League 2

  • Barnet 0 – 1 Forest Green Rovers
  • Cambridge United 5 – 0 Leyton Orient
  • Cheltenham Town 1 – 3 Plymouth Argyle
  • Milton Keynes Dons 3 – 0 Gillingham
  • Newport County 2 – 0 Bristol Rovers

North East

  • Huddersfield Town 1 – 3 Oldham Athletic
  • Lincoln City 2 – 2 Bradford City
  • Rotherham United 3 – 2 Chesterfield

North West

  • Bury 1 – 2 Walsall
  • Rochdale 2 – 2 Carlisle United
  • Tranmere Rovers 0 – 0 Blackpool

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Friday 22 February

Southern Merit League 2

  • Plymouth Argyle v Cambridge United (14:00)

North East

  • Lincoln City v Oldham Athletic (14:00)

North West

  • Carlisle United v Wrexham (13:00)

Saturday 23 February

Southern Merit League 1

  • AFC Wimbledon v Portsmouth (10:30)
  • Exeter City v Swindon Town
  • Luton Town v Northampton Town
  • Peterborough United v Southend United
  • Yeovil Town v Stevenage (12:00)

Southern Merit League 2

  • Bristol Rovers v Cheltenham Town (10:00)
  • Forest Green Rovers v Milton Keynes Dons (11:30)
  • Leyton Orient v Barnet (10:30)
  • Newport County v Gillingham

North East

  • Bradford City v Hartlepool United
  • Doncaster Rovers v Rotherham United
  • Mansfield Town v Grimsby Town

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Port Vale
  • Bury v Blackpool
  • Morecambe v Rochdale
  • Preston North End v Fleetwood Town (10:30)
  • Shrewsbury Town v Walsall
  • Wigan Athletic v Tranmere Rovers