28/02/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
28/02/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 21st FEBRUARY – 27th FEBRUARY 2011

Tuesday 22nd February

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 3 Carlisle United

North East Conference

  • Hull City 1 – 2 Chesterfield

South East Conference

  • Stevenage 2 – 2 Brentford

Wednesday 23rd February

South East Conference

  • Gillingham 2 – 2 Colchester United

Thursday 24th February

North West Conference

  • Oldham Athletic 2 – 4 Rochdale

South East Conference

  • Northampton Town 2 – 0 Barnet

Saturday 26th February

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley P – P Wrexham
  • Burnley 0 – 0 Macclesfield Town
  • Bury 1 – 0 Port Vale
  • Carlisle United 1 – 2 Shrewsbury Town
  • Morecambe 3 – 1 Stockport County
  • Oldham Athletic 2 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Preston North End P – P Walsall

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 2 – 2 Scunthorpe United
  • Burton Albion 2 – 4 Chesterfield
  • Darlington 0 – 0 York City
  • Hartlepool United 5 – 1 Hull City
  • Lincoln City P – P Doncaster Rovers
  • Rotherham United P – P Grimsby Town

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 1 – 2 Hereford United
  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 3 Oxford United
  • Exeter City 0 – 1 Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town 2 – 0 Bristol Rovers
  • Yeovil Town 2 – 3 Swansea City

South East Conference

  • Barnet 1 – 2 Southend United
  • Brentford 3 – 2 Aldershot Town
  • Luton Town P – P Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Northampton Town 1 – 5 Colchester United
  • Peterborough United 1 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Queens Park Rangers 5 – 1 Gillingham
  • Stevenage P – P Leyton Orient
  • Wycombe Wanderers 1 – 0 Millwall

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 26th FEBRUARY – 6th MARCH 2011

Thursday 3rd March

North West Conference

  • Carlisle United v Rochdale (2:00)

Saturday 5th March

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Bury
  • Shrewsbury Town v Morecambe
  • Stockport County v Oldham Athletic
  • Tranmere Rovers v Preston North End
  • Walsall v Rochdale
  • Wigan Athletic v Accrington Stanley
  • Wrexham v Blackpool

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Mansfield Town
  • Grimsby Town v Chesterfield
  • Hartlepool United v Bradford City
  • Hull City v Scunthorpe United
    Lincoln City v Rotherham United
  • Notts County v Darlington
  • York City v Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Cheltenham Town (10:30)
  • Hereford United v Swindon Town (10:30)
  • Oxford United v AFC Bournemouth
  • Plymouth Argyle v Yeovil Town
  • Torquay United v Exeter City

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Peterborough United
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Queens Park Rangers
  • Colchester United v Stevenage
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Gillingham v Barnet
  • Leyton Orient v Brentford
  • Millwall v Luton Town
  • Southend United v Northampton Town

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.