25/04/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Simon Williams |
26/04/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 18th APRIL – 24th APRIL 2011

Monday 18th April

North West Conference

  • Tranmere Rovers 3 – 1 Wigan Athletic

Tuesday 19th April

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 0 – 1 Hull City

South West Conference

  • Plymouth Argyle 4 – 1 Swansea City

Wednesday 20th April

South East Conference

  • Southend United 2 – 2 Wycombe Wanderers

Thursday 21st April

North West Conference

  • Carlisle United 3 – 6 Oldham Athletic

Friday 22nd April

South East Conference

  • Luton Town 1 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion

Saturday 16th April

North West Conference

  • Bury 0 – 2 Oldham Athletic
  • Burnley 1 – 0 Morecambe
  • Macclesfield Town 5 – 2 Tranmere Rovers
  • Port Vale 0 – 0 Wrexham
  • Preston North End 9 – 0 Blackpool
  • Rochdale 2 – 0 Shrewsbury
  • Wigan Athletic 3 – 0 Stockport County

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield 2 – 4 Bradford City
  • Rotherham United 4 – 3 Lincoln City

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers 3 – 2 Hereford United

South East Conference

  • Millwall 3 – 2 Southend United
  • Wycombe Wanderers 2 – 3 Stevenage

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 25th APRIL – 1st May 2011

Tuesday 26th April

North West Conference

  • Morecambe v Preston North End (12.00)

North East Conference

  • Hull City v Bradford City (2.00)
  • Scunthorpe United v Chesterfield (2:00)

South West Conference

  • Swansea City v Cheltenham Town (2.00)

South East Conference

  • Northampton Town v Gillingham (2:00)
  • Southend United v Wycombe Wanderers (2:00)

Saturday 30th April

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Carlisle United (12.00)
  • Port Vale v Morecambe
  • Stockport County v Preston North End
  • Tranmere Rovers v Rochdale
  • Walsall v Accrington Stanley
  • Wigan Athletic v Blackpool
  • Wrexham v Burnley

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v York City (11.30)
  • Doncaster Rovers v Scunthorpe United
  • Hull City v Grimsby Town
  • Lincoln City v Darlington (12.00)
  • Notts County v Bradford City

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v AFC Bournemouth (10.30)
  • Hereford United v Oxford United
  • Swindon Town v Swansea City
  • Torquay United v Cheltenham Town

South East Conference

  • Brentford v Colchester United
  • Luton Town v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Peterborough United v Leyton Orient
  • Queens Park Rangers v Millwall
  • Stevenage v Southend United
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Aldershot Town

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.