25/03/13 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
26/03/13 |
Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Tuesday 19 March 2013

North West

  • Carlisle United P – P Rochdale

South West

  • Oxford United 4 – 1 Torquay United
  • Plymouth Argyle 0 – 2 Bristol Rovers
  • Yeovil Town 0 – 0 Exeter City

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth P – P Watford
  • Aldershot Town P – P Portsmouth
  • Stevenage P – P Milton Keynes Dons

Thursday 21 March 2013

North East

  • Grimsby Town 0 – 6 Scunthorpe United

Saturday 23 March 2013

North West

  • Macclesfield Town P – P Accrington Stanley
  • Oldham Athletic P – P Blackpool
  • Port Vale P – P Burnley
  • Shrewsbury Town P – P Carlisle United
  • Tranmere Rovers P – P Fleetwood Town
  • Walsall P – P Morecambe
  • Wrexham P – P Preston North End

North East

  • Burton Albion P – P York City
  • Chesterfield P – P Doncaster Rovers
  • Hartlepool United P – P Lincoln City
  • Notts County P – P Hull City
  • Rotherham United P – P Bradford City

South West

  • Bristol Rovers P – P Oxford United
  • Hereford United P – P Exeter City
  • Torquay United P – P Swindon Town

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth P – P Northampton Town
  • AFC Wimbledon P – P Peterborough United
  • Aldershot Town P – P Stevenage
  • Crawley Town P – P Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Gillingham 2 – 2 Leyton Orient
  • Portsmouth P – P Luton Town
  • Southend United P – P Milton Keynes Dons

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Tuesday 26 March 2013

North East

  • Hull City v Scunthorpe United (7:00)

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth v Luton Town (2:00)
  • Crawley Town v Peterborough United (11:00)

Wednesday 27 March 2013

North East

  • Burnley v Shrewsbury Town (1:00)
  • Tranmere Rovers v Fleetwood Town (12:00)

Thursday 28 March 2013

North West

  • Bury v Carlisle United (1:00)

Saturday 30 March 2013

North West

  • Bury v Port Vale
  • Morecambe v Macclesfield Town
  • Rochdale v Burnley (10:30)
  • Shrewsbury Town v Tranmere Rovers
  • Walsall v Oldham Athletic

North East

  • Bradford City v Hull City
  • Hartlepool United v Scunthorpe United (11:30)

South West

  • Hereford United v Bristol Rovers
  • Swindon Town v Plymouth Argyle

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth v Aldershot Town
  • Peterborough United v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Portsmouth v Southend United (11:30)
  • Watford v AFC Wimbledon (10:30)

Monday 1 April 2013

South West

  • Yeovil Town v Torquay United (11:00)