23/08/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
23/08/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 16th AUGUST – 22nd AUGUST 2010

Saturday 21st August

North West Conference

  • Blackpool 2 – 0 Preston North End
  • Burnley 7 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Carlisle United 0 – 0 Bury
  • Macclesfield Town 1 – 1 Wigan Athletic
  • Morecambe 1 – 4 Rochdale
  • Port Vale 4 – 2 Stockport County
  • Tranmere Rovers 0 – 1 Shrewsbury Town
  • Walsall 1 – 1 Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 0 – 7 Hartlepool United
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 4 Bradford City
  • Grimsby Town 2 – 0 Scunthorpe United
  • Lincoln City 2 – 3 Chesterfield
  • Notts County 1 – 3 Hull City
  • Rotherham United 9 – 5 York City

South West Conference

  • Hereford United 2 – 0 Yeovil Town
  • Oxford United 1 – 2 Bristol Rovers
  • Swindon Town 1 – 0 Cheltenham Town
  • Torquay United 2 – 1 AFC Bournemouth

South East Conference

  • Brentford 3 – 0 Peterborough United
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 4 – 3 Colchester United
  • Leyton Orient 1 – 2 Southend United
  • Luton Town 2 – 1 Stevenage Borough
  • Millwall 3 – 1 Gillingham
  • Queens Park Rangers 4 – 1 Barnet
  • Wycombe Wanderers 3 – 0 Northampton Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 23rd AUGUST – 29th AUGUST 2010

Friday 27th August

North West Conference

  • Burnley v Blackpool (14.00)

Saturday 28th August

North West Conference

  • Oldham Athletic v Accrington Stanley
  • Preston North End v Morecambe (10.30)
  • Rochdale v Carlisle United
  • Shrewsbury Town v Walsall
  • Stockport County v Macclesfield Town
  • Wigan Athletic v Tranmere Rovers
  • Wrexham v Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Rotherham United
  • Chesterfield v Notts County
  • Darlington v Doncaster Rovers
  • Hartlepool United v Grimsby Town (12.00)
  • Hull City v Burton Albion (11.30)
  • York City v Lincoln City (12:00)

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Plymouth Argyle
  • Cheltenham Town v Exeter City
  • Oxford United v Torquay United
  • Swansea City v Hereford United
  • Yeovil Town v Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Brentford
  • Colchester United v Millwall
  • Gillingham v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Leyton Orient v Aldershot Town
  • Northampton Town v Luton Town
  • Peterborough United v WycombeWanderers
  • Southend United v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Stevenage Borough v Queens Park Rangers

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 23rd AUGUST 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.