13/02/12 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
13/02/12 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 6th FEBRUARY – 12th FEBRUARY 2012

Tuesday 7th February

South East Conference

  • Wycombe Wanderers P – P Northampton Town

Saturday 11th February

North West Conference

  • Port Vale P – P Accrington Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town P – P Blackpool
  • Stockport County P – P Burnley
  • Tranmere Rovers P – P Bury
  • Walsall P – P Carlisle United
  • Wigan Athletic P – P Morecambe
  • Wrexham 1 – 1 Oldham Athletic

North East Conference

  • Bradford City P – P Darlington
  • Burton Albion P – P Hull City
  • Doncaster Rovers P – P Notts County
  • Hartlepool United P – P Grimsby Town
  • Lincoln City P – P Chesterfield
  • Scunthorpe United P – P York City

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town P – P Bristol Rovers
  • Exeter City 7 – 0 Hereford United
  • Oxford United P – P Swindon Town
  • Plymouth Argyle P – P AFC Bournemouth
  • Swansea City P – P Yeovil Town

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town P – P Gillingham
  • Barnet 4 – 0 Luton Town
  • Brighton & Hove Albion P – P Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Colchester United P – P Stevenage
  • Crawley Town P – P AFC Wimbledon
  • Queens Park Rangers P – P Brentford
  • Southend United 2 – 1 Leyton Orient
  • Wycombe Wanderers P – P Peterborough United

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 13th FEBRUARY – 19th FEBRUARY 2012

Tuesday 14th February

North West Conference

  • Rochdale v Walsall (2:00)

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Queens Park Rangers (1:00)

Wednesday 15th February

North West Conference

  • Bury v Accrington Stanley (1:30)

Friday 17th February

Youth Alliance Cup – South

  • Colchester United v Exeter City (7:00)

Saturday 18th February

North West Conference

  • Bury v Carlisle United
  • Macclesfield Town v Wrexham
  • Oldham Athletic v Morecambe
  • Port Vale v Wigan Athletic
  • Preston North End v Shrewsbury Town
  • Rochdale v Accrington Stanley

North East Conference

  • Lincoln City v Rotherham United
  • Scunthorpe United v Burton Albion

South West Conference

  • Swindon Town v Swansea City
  • Torquay United v Bristol Rovers
  • Yeovil Town v Plymouth Argyle

South East Conference

  • Brentford v Gillingham
  • Northampton Town v Southend United
  • Peterborough United v AFC Wimbledon
  • Queens Park Rangers v Aldershot Town (10:45)
  • Stevenage v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Crawley Town

Youth Alliance Cup – North

  • Hartlepool United v Doncaster Rovers
  • Notts County v Hull City

Youth Alliance Cup – South

  • Millwall v Cheltenham Town

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.