Results & Fixtures: The U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (2-12 Mar 2016)

By: Elaine Brand |
08/03/16 |

All the results and fixtures from the U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (2-12 Mar 2016):

Results

Wednesday 2 March

U18 PDL2 North

  • Coventry City 1 – 4 Hull City

Saturday 5 March

U18 PL Group 1

  • Blackburn Rovers P – P West Ham United
  • Manchester City 4 – 3 Chelsea
  • Reading 0 – 1 Everton

U18 PL Group 2

  • Aston Villa 2 – 2 Middlesbrough
  • Leicester City 3 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur
  • West Bromwich Albion 0 – 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers

U18 PL Group 3

  • Brighton & Hove Albion 3 – 3 Southampton
  • Derby County 3 – 3 Stoke City
  • Newcastle United 1 – 1 Norwich City
  • Swansea City 3 – 3 Manchester United

U18 PDL2

  • Brentford 0 – 2 Birmingham City
  • Bristol City 1 – 1 Bolton Wanderers
  • Cardiff City 1 – 3 Coventry City
  • Charlton Athletic 1 – 0 Crewe Alexandra
  • Colchester United 0 – 1 Huddersfield Town
  • Ipswich Town 2 – 3 Leeds United
  • Millwall 0 – 5 Nottingham Forest
  • Queens Park Rangers 0 – 1 Sheffield United
  • Watford 0 – 0 Sheffield Wednesday

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Tuesday 8 March

U18 PL Group 2

  • Arsenal v Middlesbrough

U18 PDL2

  • Watford v Charlton Athletic (14.00)

Wednesday 9 March

U18 PDL2

  • Barnsley v Millwall (12.00)
  • Birmingham City v Queens Park Rangers (11.30)
  • Bolton Wanderers v Watford (13.00)
  • Crewe Alexandra v Brentford
  • Huddersfield Town v Bristol City
  • Hull City v Cardiff City
  • Leeds United v Charlton Athletic
  • Nottingham Forest v Colchester United (12.00)
  • Sheffield United v Crystal Palace
  • Sheffield Wednesday v Ipswich Town (12.00)

Friday 11 March

U18 PL Group 3

  • Manchester United v Brighton & Hove Albion (19.00)

Saturday 12 March

U18 PL Group 1

  • Blackburn Rovers v Fulham
  • Chelsea v Everton
  • Reading v Manchester City

U18 PL Group 2

  • Middlesbrough v Leicester City (12.00)
  • Sunderland v Tottenham Hotspur
  • West Bromwich Albion v Arsenal (11.30)
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers v Aston Villa

U18 PL Group 3

  • Norwich City v Swansea City (10.30)
  • Stoke City v Newcastle United
  • Southampton v Derby County