Results & Fixtures: The Football League Youth Alliance (9 - 20 Sept 2014)

By: Elaine Brand |
16/09/14 |
Youth Alliance

All the results & fixtures from the Football League Youth Alliance (9 – 20 Sept 2014)

Results

Tuesday 9 September

North West

  • Rochdale 3 – 2 Accrington Stanley

Saturday 13 September

North West

  • Bury 4 – 2 Port Vale
  • Fleetwood Town 1 – 3 Blackpool
  • Morecambe 0 – 1 Walsall
  • Preston North End 0 – 0 Carlisle United
  • Rochdale 4 – 1 Burnley
  • Shrewsbury Town 1 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Tranmere Rovers 3 – 1 Wrexham
  • Wigan Athletic 0 – 1 Oldham Athletic

North East

  • Bradford City 2 – 2 Scunthorpe United
  • Grimsby Town 1 – 2 Chesterfield
  • Doncaster Rovers 0 – 0 Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United P – P Notts County
  • Hull City 3 – 2 Burton Albion
  • Mansfield Town 4 – 1 Lincoln City

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 0 – 2 Oxford United
  • Cheltenham Town 4 – 1 Newport County
  • Plymouth Argyle 2 – 2 Torquay United
  • Portsmouth 1 – 2 AFC Bournemouth
  • Swindon Town 2 – 1 Exeter City

South East

  • Leyton Orient 1 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Milton Keynes Dons 4 – 2 Gillingham
  • Northampton Town 2 – 1 Stevenage
  • Peterborough United A – A Luton Town
  • Southend United 4 – 1 Cambridge United
  • Watford 3 – 6 Barnet

Fixtures

Friday 19 September

South East

  • Barnet v Peterborough United (2:00)

Saturday 20 September

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Carlisle United
  • Blackpool v Tranmere Rovers
  • Burnley v Wigan Athletic
  • Bury v Preston North End
  • Morecambe v Oldham Athletic
  • Port Vale v Shrewsbury Town
  • Rochdale v Walsall
  • Wrexham v Fleetwood Town

North East

  • Hartlepool United v Notts County (11:30)
  • Hull City v Scunthorpe United

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Cheltenham Town
  • Exeter City v Bristol Rovers
  • Newport County v Plymouth Argyle
  • Oxford United v Swindon Town
  • Torquay United v Portsmouth (12:00)

South East

  • Cambridge United v Watford
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Southend United (10:30)
  • Gillingham v Leyton Orient
  • Luton Town v Northampton Town
  • Stevenage v AFC Wimbledon