Results & Fixtures: The Football League Youth Alliance (19-30 Jan 2016)

By: Elaine Brand |
25/01/16 |
Youth Alliance

All the results and fixtures from the Football League Youth Alliance (19-30 Jan 2016):

Results

Tuesday 19 January

North West

  • Shrewsbury Town 0 – 0 Carlisle United

South East

  • Stevenage 2 – 7 Barnet

South West

  • Newport County 4 – 4 Swindon Town
  • Plymouth Argyle 1 – 0 Portsmouth

Wednesday 20 January

South East

  • Luton Town 1 – 0 Southend United

South West

  • Cheltenham Town P – P AFC Bournemouth

Thursday 21 January

South East

  • Leyton Orient 4 – 0 Stevenage
  • Northampton Town 1 – 1 Cambridge United

Saturday 23 January

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 0 – 0 Carlisle United
  • Burnley 0 – 3 Wigan Athletic
  • Fleetwood Town 1 – 3 Preston North End
  • Morecambe 1 – 1 Bury
  • Port Vale 2 – 0 Wrexham
  • Tranmere Rovers 2 – 1 Shrewsbury Town
  • Walsall 3 – 1 Rochdale

North East

  • Bradford City P – P Lincoln City
  • Chesterfield 2 – 0 Mansfield Town
  • Hartlepool United 2 – 3 Rotherham United
  • Notts County 4 – 2 Burton Albion
  • Scunthorpe United 3 – 3 Grimsby Town
  • York City P – P Doncaster Rovers

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 3 – 2 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Gillingham 3 – 2 Northampton Town
  • Leyton Orient P – P Milton Keynes Dons
  • Luton Town 0 – 1 Stevenage
  • Peterborough United 2 – 0 Barnet
  • Southend United 2 – 0 Cambridge United

South West

  • Cheltenham Town P – P Bristol Rovers
  • Plymouth Argyle 1 – 0 AFC Bournemouth
  • Portsmouth 3 – 1 Newport County
  • Yeovil Town P – P Swindon Town

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Tuesday 26 January

Youth Alliance Cup – North

  • Preston North End v Carlisle United (12.00)

North West

  • Blackpool v Tranmere Rovers (13.00)
  • Morecambe v Accrington Stanley (13.00)

South East

  • Southend United v Milton Keynes Dons (13.00)

Thursday 28 January

South West

  • Cheltenham Town v Bristol Rovers (14.00)
  • Yeovil Town v Swindon Town (13.00)

Saturday 30 January

North West

  • Blackpool v Walsall (12.00)
  • Burnley v Carlisle United
  • Fleetwood Town v Wigan Athletic
  • Rochdale v Accrinton Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town v Port Vale
  • Wrexham v Tranmere Rovers

North East

  • Burton Albion v Chesterfield
  • Doncaster Rovers v Bradford City
  • Grimsby Town v Notts County
  • Oldham Athletic v Rotherham United
  • York City v Lincoln City (11.30)

South East

  • Luton Town v Northampton Town

South West

  • Cheltenham Town v AFC Bournemouth