Results & Fixtures: The Football League Youth Alliance (15 Mar-2 Apr 2016)

By: Elaine Brand |
30/03/16 |
Youth Alliance

All the results and fixtures from the Football League Youth Alliance (15 Mar-2 Apr 2016):

Results

Tuesday 22 March

Merit League 2

  • Peterborough United 1 – 1 Newport County
  • Yeovil Town 0 – 5 Dagenham & Redbridge

North West

  • Fleetwood Town 0 – 3 Wigan Athletic
  • Morecambe 0 – 1 Accrington Stanley
  • Preston North End 4 – 0 Rochdale

North East

  • Chesterfield 3 – 1 Grimsby Town
  • York City 2 – 5 Oldham Athletic

Wednesday 23 March

North West

  • Tranmere Rovers 5 – 1 Burnley
  • Wrexham 2 – 2 Walsall

Friday 25 March

North West

  • Port Vale 0 – 0 Bury

North East

  • Rotherham United 1 – 1 Burton Albion

Staurday 26 March

North West

  • Burnley 1 – 2 Shrewsbury Town
  • Morecambe 0 – 1 Blackpool
  • Preston North End 3 – 2 Wigan Athletic
  • Rochdale 3 – 1 Wrexham

North East

  • Mansfield Town 1 – 0 Bradford City
  • Notts County 0 – 1 Doncaster Rovers
  • Oldham Athletic 1 – 2 Hartlepool United

Merit League 1

  • AFC Bournemouth 2 – 3 Cheltenham Town
  • Barnet 1 – 0 Gillingham
  • Exeter City 2 – 1 Luton Town
  • Portsmouth 1 – 1 Plymouth Argyle
  • Southend United 0 – 2 Leyton Orient

Merit League 2

  • Milton Keynes Dons 3 – 1 Northampton Town
  • Newport County 2 – 1 Bristol Rovers
  • Stevenage 2 – 3 Oxford United
  • Swindon Town 7 – 2 Peterborough United

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Wednesday 30 March

North West

  • Burnley v Carlisle United (14.00)

Thursday 31 March

Merit League 2

  • Bristol Rovers v Yeovil Town (14.00)

Friday 1 April

Merit League 1

  • Barnet v Luton Town (11.00)
  • Plymouth Argyle v Southend United (13.00)

Saturday 2 April

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Burnley
  • Carlisle United v Bury
  • Fleetwood Town v Wrexham
  • Rochdale v Wigan Athletic (10.30)
  • Shrewsbury Town v Preston North End
  • Tranmere Rovers v Walsall

North East

  • Burton Albion v Bradford City (12.00)
  • Doncaster Rovers v Hartlepool United
  • Lincoln City v Rotherham United
  • Mansfield Town v Notts County
  • Scunthorpe United v Oldham Athletic
  • York City v Grimsby Town

Merit League 1

  • AFC Wimbledon v Exeter City (10.30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Portsmouth
  • Leyton Orient v AFC Bournemouth (11.30)

Merit League 2

  • MK Dons v Newport County (12.00)
  • Oxford United v Northampton Town
  • Stevenage v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Swindon Town v Yeovil Town