Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (15 Oct - 22 Oct 2016)

17/10/16 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (15 Oct – 22 Oct 2016)

Results

Friday 14 October

North East

  • Chesterfield 2 – 6 Lincoln City
  • Mansfield Town 1 – 2 Rotherham United

Saturday 15 October

North East

  • Bradford City 3 – 0 Hartlepool United
  • Burton Albion 2 – 1 Scunthorpe United
  • Notts County 4 – 0 Grimsby Town
  • York City 0 – 0 Oldham Athletic

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 1 – 0 Morecambe
  • Bury 2 – 1 Port Vale
  • Carlisle United 1 – 2 Burnley
  • Preston North End 2 – 2 Fleetwood Town
  • Shrewsbury Town 0 – 1 Wigan Athletic
  • Walsall 2 – 0 Blackpool
  • Wrexham P – P Tranmere Rovers

South East

  • Barnet 1 – 1 AFC Wimbledon
  • Cambridge United 2 – 2 Gillingham
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Milton Keynes Dons 0 – 3 Stevenage
  • Northampton Town 2 – 2 Peterborough United
  • Southend United 2 – 3 Luton Town

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 0 – 5 Newport County
  • Cheltenham Town 1 – 3 AFC Bournemouth
  • Oxford United 0 – 1 Exeter City
  • Portsmouth 2 – 1 Swindon Town
  • Yeovil Town 2 – 1 Plymouth Argyle

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 18 October

  • Peterborough United v AFC Wimbledon (2:00)

Friday 21 October

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup

Group 1

  • Bury v Lincoln City (1:00)

Group 4

  • Accrington Stanley v Doncaster Rovers (12:00)

Group 6

  • Chesterfield v Port Vale (12:00)

EFL Youth Alliance Southern Cup Quarter Final

  • AFC Bournemouth v Northampton Town (12:00)

Saturday 22 October

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup

Group 1

  • Rochdale v Grimsby Town

Group 2

  • Burton Albion v Shrewsbury Town
  • Mansfield Town v Walsall

Group 3

  • Carlisle United v Preston North End
  • Hartlepool United v York City

Group 4

  • Burnley v Scunthorpe United (12:00)

Group 5

  • Blackpool v Morecambe
  • Bradford City v Rotherham United

Group 6

  • Notts County v Wrexham

Group 7

  • Oldham Athletic v Wigan Athletic

EFL Youth Alliance Southern Cup Quarter Final

  • Cambridge United v Leyton Orient
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Plymouth Argyle (11:30)
  • Stevenage v Luton Town

South West

  • Bristol Rovers v Exeter City (10:30)