30/09/09 Youth Alliance Results

By: Steve Sutcliffe |
30/09/09 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results, fixtures and league tables:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 14th SEPTEMBER – 20th SEPTEMBER 2009

Tuesday 22nd September

North West Conference

  • Bury 3 – 1 Accrington Stanley

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 0 – 1 Chesterfield

Saturday 26th September

North West Conference

  • Carlisle United 1 – 2 Shrewsbury Town
  • Chester City 0 – 1 Wigan Athletic
  • Morecambe 0 – 3 Rochdale
  • Oldham Athletic 3 – 2 Blackpool
  • Port Vale 0 – 1 Macclesfield Town
  • Preston North End 2 – 1 Burnley
  • Tranmere Rovers 1 – 2 Stockport County
  • Wrexham 1 – 2 Walsall

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 1 – 1 Grimsby Town
  • Chesterfield 3 – 1 Lincoln City
  • Darlington 0 – 2 York City
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 4 Hartlepool United
  • Notts County 5 – 0 Burton Albion
  • Rotherham United 2 – 7 Hull City
  • Scunthorpe United 0 – 4 Mansfield Town

YA Cup Group Fixtures

Group 1

  • Oxford United 4 – 2 Hereford United
  • Swindon Town 1 – 0 AFC Bournemouth

Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers 3 – 2 Torquay United
  • Swansea City 0 – 3 Exeter City

Group 3

  • Barnet 0 – 4 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Colchester United 3 – 4 Brighton & Hove Albion

Group 4

  • Gillingham 2 – 2 Northampton Town
  • Luton Town 0 – 2 Leyton Orient

Group 5

  • Millwall 3 – 4 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Southend United 3 – 5 Queens Park Rangers

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 28th SEPTEMBER – 4th OCTOBER 2009

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Tuesday 29 th September

Youth Alliance Cup South – Group 1

  • Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City (2:00)

Saturday 3rd October

Youth Alliance Cup North

  • Burnley v Wigan Athletic
  • Bury v Scunthorpe United
  • Carlisle United v Preston North End
  • Doncaster Rovers v Morecambe
  • Grimsby Town v Bradford City
  • Hartlepool United v Blackpool
  • Lincoln City v Walsall
  • Macclesfield Town v Rochdale
  • Mansfield Town v Accrington Stanley
  • Notts County v Burton Albion
  • Oldham Athletic v Chesterfield
  • Port Vale v Tranmere Rovers
  • Rotherham United v Darlington
  • Shrewsbury Town v York City
  • Stockport County v Chester City
  • Wrexham v Hull City

Youth Alliance Cup South – Group 1

  • AFC Bournemouth v Hereford United
  • Cheltenham Town v Oxford United

Group 2

  • Exeter City v Yeovil Town
  • Swansea City v Bristol Rovers
  • Torquay United v Plymouth Argyle

Group 3

  • Barnet v Colchester United
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Brentford

Group 4

  • Leyton Orient v Peterborough United
  • Luton Town v Gillingham

Group 5

  • Millwall v Southend United
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Aldershot Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 28th SEPTEMBER 2009

YA North West Conference YA North East Conference YA South West Conference YA South East Conference

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 28/09/09