23/01/12 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
25/01/12 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 16th JANUARY – 22nd JANUARY 2012

Tuesday 17th January

South East Conference

  • Queens Park Rangers 3 – 1 Northampton Town

Saturday 21st January

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 0 – 4 Preston North End
  • Bury P – P Macclesfield Town
  • Carlisle United 0 – 1 Oldham Athletic

North East Conference

  • Darlington 0 – 3 Lincoln City
  • York City 4 – 1 Grimsby Town

South West Conference

  • Torquay United 2 – 2 Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • Southend United 2 – 0 AFC Wimbledon
  • Wycombe Wanderers 2 – 3 Brentford

Youth Alliance Cup North

  • Doncaster Rovers 3 – 1 Chesterfield
  • Notts County 2 – 2 Burnley
    Notts County won 8-7 on penalties
  • Rochdale 2 – 3 Hartlepool United
  • Stockport County P – P Hull City

Youth Alliance Cup South

  • Colchester United 4 – 1 Stevenage
  • Exeter City 1 – 1 Queens Park Rangers
    Exeter City won 8-7 on penalties
  • Leyton Orient 1 – 2 Cheltenham Town
  • Millwall 2 – 2 Crawley Town
    Millwall won 7-6 on penalties

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 23rd JANUARY – 29th JANUARY 2012

Tuesday 24th January

North West Conference

  • Bury v Accrington Stanley (2:00)

South West Conference

  • Swindon Town v Exeter City (1.00)

Friday 27th January

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Wigan Athletic (2.00)

Saturday 28th January

North West Conference

  • Blackpool v Wrexham
  • Carlisle United v Port Vale
  • Morecambe v Shrewsbury Town
  • Oldham Athletic v Stockport County
  • Preston North End v Tranmere Rovers (10.30)
  • Rochdale v Walsall

North East Conference

  • Grimsby Town v Doncaster Rovers
  • Hull City v York City
  • Lincoln City v Hartlepool United (12.00)
  • Notts County v Chesterfield
  • Rotherham United v Bradford City
  • Scunthorpe United v Burton Albion

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town
  • Exeter City v Bristol Rovers
  • Oxford United v Yeovil Town
  • Swansea City v Torquay United

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Barnet v Peterborough United
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Gillingham
  • Colchester United v Southend United
  • Crawley Town v Millwall
  • Northampton Town v Brentford
  • Queens Park Rangers v Stevenage

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.