22/03/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
22/03/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 15th MARCH – 21st MARCH 2010

Monday 15th March

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Semi Finals North

  • Preston North End 1 – 4 Stockport County

Tuesday 16th March

South East Conference

  • Peterborough United 0 – 1 Millwall

Saturday 13th March

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town P – P Rochdale
  • Port Vale 2 – 2 Accrington Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town 4 – 0 Blackpool
  • Stockport County 1 – 4 Burnley
  • Tranmere Rovers 2 – 3 Bury
  • Walsall 5 – 3 Carlisle United
  • Wigan Athletic 2 – 2 Morecambe
  • Wrexham 2 – 0 Oldham Athletic

North East Conference

  • Darlington 2 – 2 Doncaster Rovers
  • Grimsby Town 0 – 0 Hartlepool United
  • Hull City 1 – 0 Chesterfield
  • Mansfield Town 3 – 5 Lincoln City
  • Rotherham United 2 – 3 Notts County
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 1 Burton Albion
  • York City 3 – 2 Bradford City

South West Conference

  • Hereford United 0 – 3 AFC Bournemouth
  • Oxford United 6 – 0 Yeovil Town
  • Plymouth Argyle 5 – 1 Exeter City
  • Swansea City 1 – 1 Bristol Rovers
  • Torquay United P – P Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 2 – 4 Northampton Town
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 1 Peterborough United
  • Colchester United 1 – 0 Queens Park Rangers
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 4 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 1 Barnet
  • Millwall 6 – 3 Brentford
  • Southend United 1 – 2 Luton Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 22nd MARCH – 28th MARCH 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Monday 22nd March

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Blackpool (2:00)

Tuesday 23rd March

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Stockport County (2.00)

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Aldershot Town (2:00)

Wednesday 24th March

North West Conference

  • Burnley v Rochdale (2:00)

Saturday 27th March

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Shrewsbury Town
  • Blackpool v Stockport County
  • Burnley v Tranmere Rovers
  • Bury v Walsall
  • Morecambe v Wrexham
  • Preston North End v Macclesfield Town
  • Wigan Athletic v Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Rotherham United
  • Burton Albion v Hull City
  • Chesterfield v York City
  • Doncaster Rovers v Grimsby Town
  • Hartlepool United v Darlington
  • Lincoln City v Scunthorpe United
  • Notts County v Mansfield Town

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Swindon Town
  • Cheltenham Town v Yeovil Town
  • Exeter City v Hereford United
  • Oxford United v Plymouth Argyle

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Gillingham
  • Brentford v Leyton Orient
  • Luton Town v Millwall
  • Northampton Town v Southend United
  • Peterborough United v Aldershot Town
  • Queens Park Rangers v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Colchester United

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 22nd MARCH 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 22/03/10 >>