17/01/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
17/01/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 10th – 16th JANUARY 2011

Saturday 15th January

North West Conference

  • Bury 0 – 4 Accrington Stanley
  • Carlisle United P – P Preston North End
  • Morecambe 2 – 1 Oldham Athletic
  • Rochdale 3 – 2 Wigan Athletic
  • Shrewsbury Town 1 – 1 Tranmere Rovers
  • Stockport County 1 – 3 Port Vale
  • Wrexham 2 – 0 Walsall

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield 0 – 0 Hartlepool United
  • Darlington 0 – 3 Hull City
  • Doncaster Rovers 0 – 2 Notts County
  • Grimsby Town 0 – 1 Bradford City
  • Rotherham United 3 – 2 Burton Albion
  • York City 1 – 2 Scunthorpe United

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 1 – 0 Yeovil Town
  • Exeter City 3 – 1 Bristol Rovers
  • Oxford United P – P Swansea City
  • Plymouth Argyle 1 – 3 Hereford United
  • Torquay United 0 – 1 Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 3 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 2 – 3 Colchester United
  • Leyton Orient 1 – 1 Gillingham
  • Luton Town P – P Barnet
  • Millwall P – P Southend United
  • Northampton Town 0 – 2 Brentford
  • Peterborough United 4 – 3 Queens Park Rangers
  • Wycombe Wanderers P – P Stevenage

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 17th – 23rd JANUARY 2011

Tuesday 18th January

North East Conference

  • York City v Darlington (1:30)

Wednesday 19th January

South East Conference

  • Luton Town v Peterborough United (11:00)

Saturday 22nd January

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Carlisle United
  • Burnley v Walsall
  • Oldham Athletic v Blackpool
  • Shrewsbury Town v Wrexham
  • Tranmere Rovers v Port Vale
  • Wigan Athletic v Stockport County

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Hull City
  • Chesterfield v Grimsby Town
  • Doncaster Rovers v Hartlepool United

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Cheltenham Town
  • Exeter City v Torquay United
  • Oxford Untied v Swansea City
  • Swindon Town v Hereford United
  • Yeovil Town v Plymouth Argyle

South East Conference

  • Brentford v Queens Park Rangers
  • Colchester United v Leyton Orient
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Quarter Finals North

  • Darlington v Morecambe (12:00)
  • Preston North End v Macclesfield Town (10:30)

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Quarter Finals South

  • Northampton Town v Southend United
  • Stevenage v Bristol Rovers

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Semi Final South

  • Millwall v Wycombe Wanderers

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.