14/11/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
14/11/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 7th NOVEMBER – 12th NOVEMBER 2011

Tuesday 8th November

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 4

  • Northampton Town 1 – 2 Luton Town

Wednesday 9th November

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Round 1 North

  • Lincoln City 0 – 0 York City
    Lincoln City won 3-1 on penalties

Saturday 12th November

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 1 – 0 Morecambe
  • Burnley 2 – 1 Bury
  • Port Vale 1 – 3 Stockport County
  • Rochdale 3 – 0 Oldham Athletic
  • Wigan Athletic 2 – 4 Tranmere Rovers
  • Wrexham 1 – 1 Walsall

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 0 – 2 Doncaster Rovers
  • Hartlepool United 2 – 2 Burton Albion
  • Lincoln City 3 – 2 Grimsby Town
  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 2 Chesterfield
  • York City 2 – 1 Rotherham United

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon 0 – 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Aldershot Town 1 – 2 Southend United
  • Barnet 2 – 0 Northampton Town
  • Luton Town 1 – 4 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Millwall 2 – 1 Gillingham
  • Queens Park Rangers 3 – 1 Colchester United
  • Stevenage 0 – 2 Peterborough United

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers 2 – 2 Torquay United

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 14th NOVEMBER – 20th NOVEMBER 2011

Saturday 19th November 2011

North West Conference

  • Bury v Morecambe
  • Oldham Athletic v Accrington Stanley
  • Preston North End v Rochdale (10:30)
  • Stockport County v Walsall
  • Tranmere Rovers v Shrewsbury Town
  • Wrexham v Wigan Athletic

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v York City (12:00)
  • Chesterfield v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • Doncaster Rovers v Lincoln City
  • Grimsby Town v Notts County
  • Hull City v Scunthorpe United
  • Rotherham United v Darlington

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Bristol Rovers
  • Cheltenham Town v Yeovil Town
  • Plymouth Argyle v Oxford United
  • Swansea City v Hereford United
  • Torquay United v Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Crawley Town
  • Brentford v Stevenage
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Leyton Orient
  • Colchester United v Barnet
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Millwall (10:30)
  • Gillingham v AFC Wimbledon
  • Northampton Town v Luton Town
  • Southend United v Peterborough United
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Queens Park Rangers

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.