11/04/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
11/04/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 4th APRIL – 10th APRIL 2011

Tuesday 5th April

South West Conference

  • Hereford United 1 – 6 Exeter City

South East Conference

  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 1 Millwall
  • Stevenage 1 – 4 Leyton Orient

Thursday 7th April

Youth Alliance Cup – Southern Area Final

  • Wycombe Wanderers 1 – 0 Southend United

Saturday 9th April

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 1 – 1 Port Vale
  • Blackpool 0 – 4 Shrewsbury Town
  • Burnley 4 – 0 Stockport County
  • Bury 1 – 1 Tranmere Rovers
  • Carlisle United 1 – 1 Walsall
  • Morecambe 1 – 5 Wigan Athletic
  • Oldham Athletic 1 – 2 Wrexham
  • Rochdale 3 – 2 Macclesfield Town

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 4 – 3 Burton Albion
  • Darlington 1 – 3 Grimsby Town
  • Hartlepool United 0 – 2 Lincoln City
  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 2 Rotherham United
  • York City 0 – 3 Notts County

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 0 – 2 Swindon Town
  • Cheltenham Town 0 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
  • Oxford United 0 – 2 Exeter City
  • Swansea City 3 – 2 Torquay United
  • Yeovil Town 3 – 1 Bristol Rovers

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 1 – 2 Luton Town
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 1 Northampton Town
  • Colchester United 3 – 0 Peterborough United
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 1 Queens Park Rangers
  • Gillingham 1 – 1 Stevenage
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 1 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Millwall 3 – 2 Barnet
  • Southend United 1 – 2 Brentford

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 11th APRIL – 17th APRIL 2011

Tuesday 12th April

North West Conference

  • Rochdale v Blackpool (2.00)

North East Conference

  • Darlington v Scunthorpe United (2.00)
  • Lincoln City v Doncaster Rovers (2.00)

Wednesday 13th April

North West Conference

  • Preston North End v Burnley (2.00)

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Brighton & Hove Albion (2:00)

Saturday 16th April

North West Conference

  • Bury v Rochdale
  • Carlisle United v Preston North End
  • Morecambe v Accrington Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town v Oldham Athletic (12:00)
  • Walsall v Wigan Athletic
  • Wrexham v Macclesfield

North East Conference

  • Darlington v Notts County
  • Doncaster Rovers v Hartlepool United
  • Rotherham United v Chesterfield
  • Scunthorpe United v Lincoln City
  • York City v Hull City

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Swindon Town (10:30)

South East Conference

  • Brentford v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Gillingham v Southend United
  • Luton Town v Barnet
  • Peterborough United v Stevenage

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.