09/03/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Sarah Stonehouse |
09/03/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 1st MARCH – 7th MARCH 2010

Tuesday 2nd March 2010

North East Conference

  • Rotherham United 0 – 3 York City

Wednesday 3rd March 2010

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town P – P Stockport County

South East Conference

  • Colchester United P – P Millwall

Saturday 6th March 2010

North West Conference

  • Chester City P – P Bury
  • Port Vale 3 – 0 Morecambe
  • Stockport County 0 – 2 Preston North End
  • Tranmere Rovers 3 – 3 Rochdale
  • Walsall 5 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Wigan Athletic 2 – 1 Blackpool
  • Wrexham 1 – 5 Burnley

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 2 – 1 Mansfield Town
  • Chesterfield 3 – 1 Scunthorpe United
  • Darlington 2 – 0 Rotherham United
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 2 Bradford City
  • Grimsby Town 1 – 0 York City
  • Hartlepool United 3 – 1 Notts County
  • Hull City 2 – 1 Lincoln City

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers 5 – 0 Hereford United
  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 0 Exeter City
  • Oxford United 0 – 1 Swansea City
  • Plymouth Argyle 0 – 2 Torquay United
  • Yeovil Town 0 – 5 Swindon Town

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion 4 – 0 Barnet
  • Colchester United 1 – 1 Brentford
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 4 – 3 Luton Town
  • Gillingham 0 – 2 Northampton Town
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 1 Peterborough United
  • Millwall 1 – 1 Queens Park Rangers
  • Southend United 1 – 2 Wycombe Wanderers

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Semi Finals North

  • Macclesfield Town 3 – 0 Shrewsbury Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 8th MARCH – 15th MARCH 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Tuesday 9th March 2010

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Notts County (12:00)

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Quarter Finals North

  • Preston North End v Doncaster Rovers (2:00)

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Semi Finals South

  • Queens Park Rangers v Exeter City (2:00)

Wednesday 10th March 2010

North West Conference

  • Rochdale v Carlisle United (2.00)

North East Conference

  • Mansfield Town v Hartlepool United (2:00)

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Gillingham (2:00)

Saturday 13th March 2010

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Macclesfield Town
  • Blackpool v Port Vale
  • Burnley v Shrewsbury Town
  • Bury v Stockport County
  • Carlisle United v Tranmere Rovers
  • Morecambe v Walsall
  • Oldham Athletic v Wigan Athletic
  • Preston North End v Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Doncaster Rovers v Lincoln City
  • Grimsby Town v Chesterfield
  • Notts County v Darlington
  • Scunthorpe United v York City (10:30)

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Bristol Rovers
  • Hereford United v Cheltenham Town
  • Swansea City v Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town v Oxford United
  • Torquay United v Yeovil Town

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Colchester United
  • Brentford v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Luton Town v Gillingham
  • Northampton Town v Leyton Orient
  • Queens Park Rangers v Southend United
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Aldershot Town

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Semi Finals South

  • Millwall v Peterborough United

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 9th March 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.