07/03/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
07/03/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 28th FEBRUARY – 6th MARCH 2011

Thursday 3rd March

North West Conference

  • Carlisle United 0 – 2 Rochdale

Saturday 5th March

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town 2 – 2 Bury
  • Shrewsbury Town 3 – 4 Morecambe
  • Stockport County 2 – 1 Oldham Athletic
  • Tranmere Rovers 1 – 4 Preston North End
  • Walsall 4 – 2 Rochdale
  • Wigan Athletic 3 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Wrexham 1 – 0 Blackpool

North East Conference

  • Grimsby Town 0 – 2 Chesterfield
  • Hartlepool United 0 – 1 Bradford City
  • Hull City 1 – 1 Scunthorpe United
  • Lincoln City 1 – 2 Rotherham United
  • Notts County 1 – 0 Darlington
  • York City 0 – 6 Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers 1 – 1 Cheltenham Town
  • Hereford United 2 – 3 Swindon Town
  • Oxford United 0 – 1 AFC Bournemouth
  • Plymouth Argyle 5 – 1 Yeovil Town
  • Torquay United 1 – 0 Exeter City

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 3 – 1 Peterborough United
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 1 Queens Park Rangers
  • Colchester United 0 – 1 Stevenage
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 4 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Gillingham 3 – 1 Barnet
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 2 Brentford
  • Millwall 4 – 0 Luton Town
  • Southend United 3 – 1 Northampton Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 7th MARCH – 13th MARCH 2011

Monday 7th March

North West Conference

  • Bury v Carlisle United (2:30)

Tuesday 8th March

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Burnley (2:00)

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Darlington (2:00)

South West Conference

  • Exeter City v Yeovil Town (2:00)

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Millwall (2:00)
  • Northampton Town v Wycombe Wanderers (11:00)

Wednesday 9th March

South West Conference

  • Torquay United v Bristol Rovers (2:00)

Saturday 12th March

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Macclesfield Town (10:30)
  • Blackpool v Port Vale
  • Burnley v Shrewsbury Town
  • Carlisle United v Tranmere Rovers
  • Morecambe v Walsall
  • Oldham Athletic v Wigan Athletic
  • Preston North End v Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Lincoln City
  • Chesterfield v York City
  • Darlington v Burton Albion (11:30)
  • Doncaster Rovers v Grimsby Town
  • Rotherham United v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • Scunthorpe United v Notts County

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Exeter City
  • Bristol Rovers v Swansea City
  • Hereford United v Cheltenham Town
  • Plymouth Argyle v Oxford United
  • Torquay United v Yeovil Town

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Brentford v Gillingham
  • Luton Town v Leyton Orient
  • Northampton Town v Millwall
  • Peterborough United v Southend United
  • Queens Park Rangers v Aldershot Town
  • Stevenage v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Colchester United

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.