03/10/2011 Youth Alliance Results

By: Simon Williams |
03/10/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 26th SEPTEMBER – 1st OCTOBER 2011

Saturday 1st October

North West Conference

  • Carlisle United 3 – 1 Bury
  • Morecambe 2 – 3 Macclesfield Town
  • Oldham Athletic 0 – 1 Blackpool
  • Preston North End 2 – 1 Accrington Stanley
  • Rochdale 1 – 2 Burnley
  • Shrewsbury Town 1 – 5 Tranmere Rovers
  • Walsall 4 – 1 Stockport County
  • Wigan Athletic 3 – 1 Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 2 – 3 Doncaster Rovers
  • Chesterfield 1 – 4 Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United 5 – 2 Bradford City
  • Hull City 3 – 0 Grimsby Town
  • Lincoln City 0 – 1 Darlington
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 0 Notts County

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 1 – 2 Plymouth Argyle
  • Bristol Rovers 4 – 1 Cheltenham Town
  • Hereford United 1 – 7 Exeter City
  • Swindon Town 1 – 1 Oxford United
  • Yeovil Town 0 – 0 Swansea City

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon 1 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Aldershot Town 0 – 3 Leyton Orient
  • Barnet 4 – 0 Stevenage
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 1 Crawley Town
  • Northampton Town 0 – 1 Queens Park Rangers
  • Peterborough United 2 – 3 Brentford
  • Southend United 1 – 0 Millwall
  • Wycombe Wanderers 2 – 6 Colchester United

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 3rd OCTOBER – 8th OCTOBER 2011

Wednesday 5th October

South West Conference

  • Plymouth Argyle v Yeovil Town (2:00)

South East Conference

  • Peterborough United v Northampton Town (2:00)

Saturday 8th October

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Oldham Athletic
  • Carlisle United v Burnley
  • Macclesfield Town v Wigan Athletic
  • Morecambe v Bury

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Chesterfield
  • Darlington v Burton Albion (12:00)
  • Doncaster Rovers v Scunthorpe United
  • Grimsby Town v Scunthorpe United
  • Notts County v Hull City
  • Rotherham United v Lincoln City

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town v AFC Bournemouth
  • Exeter City v Bristol Rovers
  • Oxford United v Hereford United
  • Swansea City v Plymouth Argyle
  • Yeovil Town v Torquay United

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon v Millwall
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Aldershot Town
  • Colchester United v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Crawley Town v Brentford
  • Leyton Orient v Gillingham
  • Luton Town v Barnet
  • Queens Park Rangers v Southend United (10:45)
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Stevenage

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.