Results & Fixtures: The U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (30 March - 11 April 2018)

By: Jack Wylie |
05/04/18 |

All the results and fixtures from the U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (30 March – 11 April 2018):

Results

Friday 30 March

U18 PL

  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 – 3 Middlesbrough

Saturday 31 March

  • Newcastle United 3 – 1 Liverpool

U18 PDL

  • Barnsley 2 – 3 Burnley
  • Sheffield United 2 – 1 Coventry City

Monday 02 April

  • Charlton Athletic 5 – 0 Coventry City
  • Nottingham Forest 6 – 0 Hull City

Tuesday 03 April

  • Huddersfield Town v Sheffield Wednesday
  • Barnsley 1 – 0 Ipswich Town
  • Colchester United 3 – 6 Bolton Wanderers

Wednesday 04 April

  • Cardiff City 4 – 1 Watford

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Saturday 07 April

U18 PL

  • Derby County v Stoke City
  • Fulham v Tottenham Hotspur
  • Manchester City v Everton
  • Newcastle United v Wolverhampton Wanderers
  • Reading v West Ham United
  • Swansea City v Norwich City
  • Chelsea v Southampton (11:05)
  • Arsenal v Leicester City (11:30)
  • West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool (11:30)
  • Blackburn Rovers v Sunderland (12:30)
  • Middlesbrough v Manchester United (12:30)
  • Aston Villa v Brighton & Hove Albion (13:00)

U18 PDL

  • Watford v Bolton Wanderers (10:30)
  • Cardiff City v Huddersfield Town
  • Charlton Athletic v Hull City
  • Colchester United v Leeds United
  • Coventry City v Nottingham Forest
  • Ipswich Town v Sheffield Wednesday
  • Millwall v Barnsley
  • QPR v Birmingham City (11:30)
  • Crystal Palace v Sheffield United (12:15)
  • Bristol City v Crewe Alexandra (12:30)

Tuesday 10 April

U18 PL

  • Blackburn Rovers v Manchester City
  • Newcastle United v Middlesbrough
  • Everton v Sunderland (13:00)
  • Derby County v West Bromwich Albion (19:00)

U18 PDL

  • QPR v Cardiff City (13:00)
  • Burnley v Hull City (14:00)

Wednesday 11 April

U18 PL

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Swansea City
  • Norwich City v Tottenham Hotspur (12:00)

U18 PDL

  • Bolton Wanderers v Nottingham Forest (12:00)
  • Crewe Alexandra v Sheffield United (13:00)
  • Leeds United v Huddersfield Town (13:00)