Results & Fixtures: The U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (30 March - 10 April 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
04/04/19 |

All the results and fixtures from the U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (30 March – 10 April 2019):

Results

Saturday 30 March

U18 PL

  • Arsenal 8 – 0 Swansea City
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 4 – 3 Aston Villa
  • Everton 0 – 1 Liverpool
  • Norwich City 0 – 0 Chelsea
  • Southampton 2 – 0 Reading
  • Stoke City 2 – 1 Newcastle United
  • Tottenham Hotspur 4 – 0 Fulham
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 – 2 Manchester United
  • West Ham United 4 – 1 Leicester City
  • Sunderland 0 – 1 Derby County

U18 PDL

  • QPR 1 – 3 Leeds United
  • Watford 0 – 4 Nottingham Forest
  • Crystal Palace 2 – 2 Burnley
  • Bristol City 2 – 3 Sheffield United
  • Cardiff City 0 – 1 Sheffield Wednesday
  • Charlton Athletic 0 – 1 Barnsley
  • Ipswich Town 6 – 3 Crewe Alexandra
  • Millwall 0 – 3 Hull City
  • Colchester United 4 – 2 Birmingham City
  • Coventry City 1 – 1 Bolton Wanderers

Tuesday 02 April

U18 PL

  • Arsenal 3 – 2 Tottenham Hotspur

U18 PDL

  • Crystal Palace 3 – 1 Coventry City
  • Bristol City 4 – 1 Watford
  • Burnley 2 – 6 Birmingham City

Wednesday 03 April

U18 PL

  • West Bromwich Albion 3 – 3 Liverpool

U18 PDL

  • Sheffield United 2 – 1 Cardiff City

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Saturday 06 April

U18 PL

  • Chelsea v West Ham United
  • Derby County v West Bromwich Albion
  • Fulham v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Reading v Arsenal
  • Stoke City v Manchester City
  • Aston Villa v Tottenham Hotspur (12:00)
  • Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough (12:00)
  • Leicester City v Southampton (12:00)
  • Liverpool v Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:00)
  • Manchester United v Sunderland (12:30)
  • Newcastle United v Everton (12:30)
  • Sunderland v Norwich City (13:00)

U18 PDL

  • Barnsley v Millwall
  • Bolton Wanderers v Watford
  • Crewe Alexandra v Cardiff City
  • Hull City v Charlton Athletic
  • Leeds United v Colchester United
  • Nottingham Forest v Coventry City
  • Sheffield United v Crystal Palace
  • Birmingham City v QPR (12:00)
  • Sheffield Wednesday v Ipswich Town (12:30)
  • Burnley v Bristol City (13:00)

Tuesday 09 April

U18 PL

  • West Bromwich Albion v Blackburn Rovers (12:00)
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester City (12:00)

U18 PDL

  • Burnley v QPR
  • Hull City v Crewe Alexandra (12:00)
  • Bolton Wanderers v Cardiff City (12:45)
  • Colchester United v Crystal Palace (13:00)
  • Charlton Athletic v Millwall (14:00)

Wednesday 10 April

U18 PL

  • Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur (12:00)