Results & Fixtures: The U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (09 November - 26 November 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
16/11/19 |

All the results and fixtures from the U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (09 November – 26 November 2019):

Results

Saturday 09 November

U18 PL

  • Brighton & Hove Albion 2 – 1 Aston Villa
  • Derby County 5 – 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
  • Everton 4 – 1 Blackburn Rovers
  • Fulham 2 – 2 Arsenal
  • Manchester City 1 – 2 Manchester United
  • Newcastle United 0 – 1 Stoke City
  • Reading 1 – 2 Southampton
  • Tottenham Hotspur 3 – 5 Chelsea
  • West Bromwich Albion 6 – 3 Liverpool
  • Leicester City 1 – 3 West Ham United
  • Norwich City 3 – 3 Swansea City

U18 PDL

  • Watford 2 – 2 Ipswich Town
  • Crystal Palace 1 – 1 Charlton Athletic
  • Birmingham City 2 – 4 Barnsley
  • Bolton Wanderers 1 – 5 Wigan Athletic
  • Burnley 1 – 2 Sheffield Wednesday
  • Colchester United 3 – 7 Cardiff City
  • Crewe Alexandra 2 – 2 Sheffield United
  • Hull City 1 – 3 Nottingham Forest
  • Coventry City 3 – 1 QPR
  • Bristol City 2 – 6 Millwall

U18 PDL

  • Bolton Wanderers 3 – 1 Sheffield Wednesday
  • Leeds United 2 – 3 Hull City
  • Nottingham Forest 1 – 1 Crewe Alexandra
  • Sheffield United 2 – 0 Burnley
  • Bristol City 2 – 1 Crystal Palace
  • Coventry City 0 – 6 Charlton Athletic

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11:00 unless stated

Friday 22 November

U18 PDL

  • Charlton Athletic v Colchester United

Saturday 23 November

U18 PL Cup

  • Aston Villa v Derby County
  • Chelsea v Arsenal
  • Everton v Norwich City
  • Leicester City v West Bromwich Albion
  • Manchester City v Swansea City
  • Manchester United v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur
  • Southampton v Liverpool
  • Stoke City v West Ham United
  • Sunderland v Fulham
  • Blackburn Rovers v Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
  • Middlesbrough v Reading (13:00)

U18 PDL

  • Millwall v QPR (10:30)
  • Crystal Palace v Watford (10:45)
  • Bolton Wanderers v Sheffield United
  • Cardiff City v Coventry City
  • Leeds United v Crewe Alexandra
  • Birmingham City v Sheffield Wednesday (11:30)
  • Barnsley v Wigan Athletic (12:00)
  • Burnley v Nottingham Forest (12:00)

h2, Tuesday 26 November

U18 PL Cup

  • West Bromwich Albion v Manchester United (12:30)