Results & Fixtures: The U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (07 April - 18 April 2018)

By: Jack Wylie |
12/04/18 |

All the results and fixtures from the U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (07 April – 18 April 2018):

Results

Saturday 07 April

U18 PL

  • Derby County 0 – 3 Stoke City
  • Fulham 1 – 2 Tottenham Hotspur
  • Manchester City 6 – 1 Everton
  • Newcastle United 0 – 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
  • Reading 2 – 1 West Ham United
  • Swansea City 3 – 2 Norwich City
  • Chelsea 4 – 0 Southampton
  • Arsenal 1 – 3 Leicester City
  • West Bromwich Albion 4 – 1 Liverpool
  • Blackburn Rovers 3 – 1 Sunderland
  • Middlesbrough 2 – 3 Manchester United
  • Aston Villa 1 – 4 Brighton & Hove Albion

U18 PDL

  • Watford 1 – 2 Bolton Wanderers
  • Cardiff City 5 – 0 Huddersfield Town
  • Charlton Athletic 2 – 1 Hull City
  • Colchester United 0 – 3 Leeds United
  • Coventry City 1 – 5 Nottingham Forest
  • Ipswich Town 0 – 1 Sheffield Wednesday
  • Millwall 3 – 2 Barnsley
  • QPR 3 – 3 Birmingham City
  • Crystal Palace 2 – 2 Sheffield United
  • Bristol City 2 – 2 Crewe Alexandra

Tuesday 10 April

U18 PL

  • Blackburn Rovers 0 – 5 Manchester City
  • Everton 0 – 2 Sunderland
  • Derby County 1 – 1 West Bromwich Albion

U18 PDL

  • Burnley 4 – 1 Hull City

Wednesday 11 April

U18 PL

  • Brighton & Hove Albion 4 – 0 Swansea City
  • Norwich City 5 – 3 Tottenham Hotspur

U18 PDL

  • Bolton Wanderers 2 – 0 Nottingham Forest
  • Crewe Alexandra 1 – 1 Sheffield United
  • Leeds United 2 – 0 Huddersfield Town

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Saturday 14 April

U18 PL

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Southampton
  • Everton v Blackburn Rovers
  • Stoke City v Wolverhampton Wanderers
  • Sunderland v Liverpool
  • Swansea City v Leicester City
  • West Ham United v Chelsea
  • Aston Villa v Reading (12:00)
  • Manchester United v Manchester City (12:00)
  • Norwich City v Fulham (12:00)
  • Derby County v Newcastle United (13:00)
  • West Bromwich Albion v Middlesbrough (13:00)

U18 PDL

  • Barnsley v QPR
  • Burnley v Bristol City
  • Huddersfield Town v Charlton Athletic
  • Hull City v Colchester United
  • Nottingham Forest v Crystal Palace
  • Leeds United v Coventry City (12:00)
  • Birmingham City v Watford (13:00)
  • Sheffield United v Ipswich Town (13:00)
  • Sheffield Wednesday v Millwall (13:00)
  • Crewe Alexandra v Cardiff City (13:30)

Tuesday 17 April

U18 PL

  • Blackburn Rovers v Stoke City
  • Sunderland v Middlesbrough (12:00)
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers v Derby County (12:00)

U18 PDL

  • Cardiff City v Barnsley
  • Millwall v Hull City
  • Leeds United v Ipswich Town (13:00)
  • Watford v Colchester United (13:00)
  • Birmingham City v Sheffield Wednesday (13:30)

Wednesday 18 April

U18 PL

  • Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur
  • Southampton v Arsenal (13:00)

U18 PDL

  • Crewe Alexandra v Bolton Wanderers (13:00)