Results & Fixtures: The U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (06 April - 16 April 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
11/04/19 |

All the results and fixtures from the U18 Premier & Professional Development Leagues (06 April – 16 April 2019):

Results

Saturday 06 April

U18 PL

  • Chelsea 2 – 2 West Ham United
  • Derby County 5 – 0 West Bromwich Albion
  • Fulham 0 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Reading 0 – 8 Arsenal
  • Stoke City 1 – 2 Manchester City
  • Aston Villa 2 – 3 Tottenham Hotspur
  • Blackburn Rovers 3 – 1 Middlesbrough
  • Leicester City 3 – 4 Southampton
  • Liverpool 2 – 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
  • Manchester United 3 – 3 Sunderland
  • Newcastle United 1 – 1 Everton
  • Sunderland 6 – 0 Norwich City

U18 PDL

  • Barnsley 3 – 1 Millwall
  • Bolton Wanderers 2 – 4 Watford
  • Crewe Alexandra 3 – 1 Cardiff City
  • Hull City 0 – 2 Charlton Athletic
  • Leeds United 6 – 0 Colchester United
  • Nottingham Forest 7 – 1 Coventry City
  • Sheffield United 1 – 1 Crystal Palace
  • Birmingham City 3 – 2 QPR
  • Sheffield Wednesday 4 – 0 Ipswich Town
  • Burnley 1 – 0 Bristol City

Tuesday 09 April

U18 PL

  • West Bromwich Albion 2 – 1 Blackburn Rovers
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 – 1 Manchester City

U18 PDL

  • Burnley 3 – 4 QPR
  • Hull City 2 – 1 Crewe Alexandra
  • Bolton Wanderers 1 – 1 Cardiff City
  • Colchester United 0 – 2 Crystal Palace
  • Charlton Athletic 3 – 1 Millwall

Wednesday 10 April

U18 PL

  • Chelsea 0 – 2 Tottenham Hotspur

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Saturday 13 April

U18 PL

  • Chelsea v Fulham
  • Manchester City v Manchester United
  • Middlesbrough v Newcastle United
  • Stoke City v West Bromwich Albion
  • Swansea City v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • West Ham United v Reading
  • Blackburn Rovers v Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:00)
  • Leicester City v Norwich City (12:00)
  • Southampton v Aston Villa (12:00)
  • Everton v Sunderland (12:30)

U18 PDL

  • Cardiff City v Burnley
  • Charlton Athletic v Crewe Alexandra
  • Colchester United v Hull City
  • Coventry City v Leeds United
  • Millwall v Sheffield Wednesday
  • Birmingham City v Watford (11:30)
  • Crystal Palace v Nottingham Forest (11:30)
  • QPR v Barnsley (12:00)
  • Bristol City v Bolton Wanderers (13:00)
  • Ipswich Town v Sheffield United (13:00)

Tuesday 16 April

U18 PL

  • Derby County v Manchester City (12:00)
  • West Bromwich Albion v Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:00)
  • Blackburn Rovers v Sunderland (12:30)

U18 PDL

  • Crystal Palace v Ipswich Town (13:00)
  • Sheffield Wednesday v Coventry City (13:30)
  • Sheffield United v Colchester United (14:00)