Results & Fixtures: The Football League Youth Alliance (30 Sept - 11 Oct 2014)

By: Elaine Brand |
06/10/14 |
Youth Alliance

All the results & fixtures from the Football League Youth Alliance (30 Sept – 11 Oct 2014)

Results

Tuesday 30 September

North West

  • Preston North End 1 – 0 Wrexham

Wednesday 1 October

Youth Alliance Cup – North

  • Lincoln City 3 – 1 York City

Saturday 4 October

Youth Alliance Cup – North

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 1 Rotherham United
  • Burton Albion 1 – 4 Shrewsbury Town
  • Doncaster Rovers 3 – 1 Chesterfield
  • Oldham Athletic 5 – 0 Preston North End
  • Port Vale 1 – 2 Carlisle United
  • Tranmere Rovers 1 – 2 Blackpool
  • Wigan Athletic 1 -1 Bradford City
    (Wigan on 4-3 on penalties)

North West

  • Burnley 3 – 0 Morecambe
  • Fleetwood Town 0 – 4 Rochdale

South West

  • Exeter City 1 – 3 AFC Bournemouth

South East

  • Barnet 5 – 4 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Cambridge United 2 – 2 AFC Wimbledon
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 1 – 3 Peterborough United
  • Gillingham 2 – 3 Northampton Town
  • Luton Town 1 – 1 Southend United
  • Stevenage 3 – 3 Watford

Fixtures

Saturday 11 October

North West

  • Burnley v Carlisle United
  • Fleetwood Town v Bury
  • Oldham Athletic v Walsall (12:00)
  • Port Vale v Blackpool
  • Rochdale v Tranmere Rovers
  • Shrewsbury Town v Preston North End
  • Wigan Athletic v Morecambe
  • Wrexham v Accrington Stanley

North East

  • Burton Albion v Scunthorpe United
  • Doncaster Rovers v Bradford City
  • Hartlepool United v York City
  • Hull City v Mansfield Town
  • Notts County v Lincoln City
  • Rotherham United v Chesterfield

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Bristol Rovers
  • Exeter City v Cheltenham Town
  • Oxford United v Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town v Portsmouth
  • Torquay United v Newport County

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Milton Keynes Dons (10:30)
  • Barnet v Northampton Town (10:30)
  • Gillingham v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Leyton Orient v Luton Town (10:30)
  • Peterborough United v Cambridge United
  • Watford v Southend United (10:30)