Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (29 October - 09 November 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
05/11/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (29 October – 09 November 2019):

Results

Tuesday 29 October

South West

  • Plymouth Argyle 4 – 2 AFC Bournemouth

Friday 01 November

North East

  • Burton Albion 2 – 3 Mansfield Town

Saturday 02 November

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 0 Lincoln City
  • Notts County 1 – 2 Chesterfield
  • Scunthorpe United P – P Bradford City

North West

  • Carlisle United 1 – 3 Preston North End
  • Oldham Athletic 0 – 2 Fleetwood Town
  • Port Vale 1 – 3 Shrewsbury Town
  • Salford City 6 – 0 Blackpool
  • Tranmere Rovers 9 – 0 Morecambe

South East

  • Leyton Orient 0 – 10 AFC Wimbledon
  • Luton Town 2 – 1 Barnet
  • Milton Keynes Dons 1 – 5 Gillingham
  • Peterborough United P – P Stevenage
  • Southend United 5 – 8 Northampton Town

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth P – P Exeter City
  • Forest Green Rovers 0 – 3 Oxford United
  • Plymouth Argyle 1 – 5 Swindon Town
  • Portsmouth P – P Bristol Rovers
  • Yeovil Town P – P Cheltenham Town

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 05 November

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 2

  • Morecambe v Shrewsbury Town (13:30)

Friday 08 November

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Mansfield Town v Carlisle United (18:00)

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 3

  • Burton Albion v Huddersfield Town

Saturday 09 November

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Fleetwood Town v Doncaster Rovers

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 2

  • Port Vale v Blackpool

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 3

  • Oldham Athletic v Lincoln City (12:00)

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Chesterfield v Scunthorpe United
  • Grimsby Town v Walsall (12:00)

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 5

  • Notts County v Preston North End

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Luton Town
  • Barnet v Southend United (10:30)
  • Cambridge United v Leyton Orient
  • Gillingham v Peterborough United (10:30)
  • Stevenage v Milton Keynes Dons

South West

  • Cheltenham Town v AFC Bournemouth
  • Exeter City v Portsmouth (12:00)
  • Oxford United v Yeovil Town (11:30)
  • Swindon Town v Forest Green Rovers