Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (27 November - 08 December 2018)

By: Jack Wylie |
04/12/18 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (27 November – 08 December 2018):

Results

Tuesday 27 November

South East

  • Gillingham 0 – 2 Northampton Town

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 4 – 0 Newport County

Friday 30 November

North East

  • Mansfield Town 3 – 0 Notts County
  • Rotherham United 3 – 5 Burton Albion

North West

  • Carlisle United 0 – 2 Tranmere Rovers

Saturday 01 December

North East

  • Bradford City 4 – 0 Oldham Athletic
  • Grimsby Town 2 – 0 Scunthorpe United
  • Hartlepool United 3 – 2 Doncaster Rovers
  • Lincoln City 2 – 1 Chesterfield

North West

  • Bury 4 – 2 Shrewsbury Town
  • Fleetwood Town 7 – 1 Port Vale
  • Rochdale P – P Accrington Stanley
  • Walsall 1 – 1 Morecambe
  • Wigan Athletic 6 – 0 Blackpool

South East

  • Gillingham P – P Barnet
  • Luton Town 2 – 1 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Northampton Town 1 – 0 Stevenage
  • Peterborough United 2 – 1 Cambridge United
  • Southend United 6 – 0 Leyton Orient

South West

  • Cheltenham Town P – P Portsmouth
  • Forest Green Rovers 4 – 2 Exeter City
  • Newport County 1 – 3 AFC Bournemouth
  • Oxford United 2 – 2 Bristol Rovers
  • Swindon Town 3 – 1 Plymouth Argyle

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 04 December

North West

  • Bury v Accrington Stanley (11:30)

South East

  • Northampton Town v Milton Keynes Dons (12:00)
  • Stevenage v Southend United (13:00)

Saturday 08 December

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Mansfield Town v Rochdale (12:00)

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Area Quarter Final

  • Blackpool v Scunthorpe United (12:00)
  • Preston North End v Bury

North West

  • Tranmere Rovers v Morecambe

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Southend United (10:30)
  • Barnet v Peterborough United
  • Luton Town v Leyton Orient
  • Stevenage v Cambridge United

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Cheltenham Town (10:30)
  • Forest Green Rovers v Bristol Rovers
  • Newport County v Oxford United (11:30)
  • Swindon Town v Portsmouth
  • Yeovil Town v Exeter City