Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (26 November - 07 December 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
03/12/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (26 November – 07 December 2019):

Results

Tuesday 26 November

North East

  • Chesterfield 1 – 5 Lincoln City

South East

  • Barnet 2 – 1 Milton Keynes Dons

South West

  • Newport County 4 – 1 Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town 3 – 1 Forest Green Rovers
  • Yeovil Town 4 – 3 Cheltenham Town

Friday 29 November

North East

  • Burton Albion 2 – 0 Doncaster Rovers
  • Chesterfield 2 – 1 Rotherham United

Saturday 30 November

North East

  • Lincoln City 2 – 0 Notts County
  • Mansfield Town P – P Huddersfield Town
  • Scunthorpe United P – P Grimsby Town

North West

  • Carlisle United P – P Salford City
  • Oldham Athletic P – P Accrington Stanley
  • Preston North End 9 – 1 Port Vale
  • Rochdale 2 – 3 Blackpool
  • Shrewsbury Town 3 – 4 Tranmere Rovers
  • Walsall P – P Rochdale

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 6 – 0 Barnet
  • Cambridge United 1 – 3 Peterborough United
  • Gillingham P – P Northampton Town
  • Luton Town 7 – 1 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Southend United 3 – 1 Leyton Orient

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 4 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 6 Oxford United
  • Newport County P – P Portsmouth
  • Swindon Town 3 – 2 Exeter City

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 03 December

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Chesterfield v Scunthorpe United (12:00)

EFL Youth Alliance Southern Cup Quarter Final

  • Luton Town v Oxford United (19:00)

South East

  • Gillingham v Northampton Town (13:00)

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Exeter City (11:00)
  • Bristol Rovers v Yeovil Town (14:00)

Thursday 05 December

South East

  • Barnet v Stevenage (12:00)

Friday 06 December

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Rotherham United v Fleetwood Town (12:00)

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 3

  • Burton Albion v Lincoln City (13:00)

North West

  • Tranmere Rovers v Carlisle United (13:00)

Saturday 07 December

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 2

  • Blackpool v Shrewsbury Town

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Walsall v Scunthorpe United (12:00)

EFL Youth Alliance Southern Cup Quarter Final

  • AFC Bournemouth v Plymouth Argyle
  • Cambridge United v Peterborough United
  • Southend United v AFC Wimbledon

North East

  • Grimsby Town v Chesterfield

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Preston North End

South West

  • Cheltenham Town v Portsmouth
  • Exeter City v Forest Green Rovers
  • Yeovil Town v Newport County