Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (23 October - 02 November 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
29/10/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (23 October – 02 November 2019):

Results

Wednesday 23 October

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Salford City 1 – 2 Grimsby Town

Saturday 26 October

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Carlisle United 0 – 1 Doncaster Rovers
  • Rotherham United P – P Fleetwood Town

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 2

  • Blackpool P – P Shrewsbury Town
  • Tranmere Rovers 2 – 3 Morecambe

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 3

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 2 Burton Albion
  • Lincoln City 2 – 2 Huddersfield Town

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Salford City P – P Chesterfield
  • Walsall P – P Scunthorpe United

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 5

  • Notts County P – P Preston North End

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 2 – 1 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Barnet 2 – 1 Leyton Orient
  • Cambridge United 1 – 1 Luton Town
  • Northampton Town 5 – 1 Peterborough United
  • Stevenage 4 – 1 Southend United

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 3 – 1 Forest Green Rovers
  • Cheltenham Town P – P Portsmouth
  • Exeter City P – P Plymouth Argyle
  • Newport County 1 – 2 Yeovil Town
  • Swindon Town 2 – 4 AFC Bournemouth

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 29 October

South West

  • Plymouth Argyle v AFC Bournemouth (13:00)

Friday 01 November

North East

  • Burton Albion v Mansfield Town (13:00)

Saturday 02 November

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers v Lincoln City
  • Notts County v Chesterfield
  • Scunthorpe United v Bradford City

North West

  • Carlisle United v Preston North End
  • Oldham Athletic v Fleetwood Town (10:30)
  • Port Vale v Shrewsbury Town
  • Salford City v Blackpool
  • Tranmere Rovers v Morecambe

South East

  • Leyton Orient v AFC Wimbledon
  • Luton Town v Barnet
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Gillingham (10:30)
  • Peterborough United v Stevenage
  • Southend United v Northampton Town

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Exeter City
  • Forest Green Rovers v Oxford United
  • Plymouth Argyle v Swindon Town
  • Portsmouth v Bristol Rovers
  • Yeovil Town v Cheltenham Town