Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (22 September - 29 September 2018)

By: Jack Wylie |
26/09/18 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (22 September – 29 September 2018):

Results

Saturday 22 September

North East

  • Bradford City 2 – 0 Huddersfield Town
  • Chesterfield 1 – 0 Burton Albion
  • Doncaster Rovers 4 – 0 Scunthorpe United
  • Hartlepool United 3 – 0 Oldham Athletic
  • Mansfield Town 3 – 2 Rotherham United
  • Notts County 2 – 0 Lincoln City

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 6 Wigan Athletic
  • Bury 3 – 0 Fleetwood Town
  • Carlisle United 0 – 2 Rochdale
  • Port Vale 0 – 5 Blackpool
  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 0 Morecambe
  • Walsall 1 – 3 Preston North End
  • Wrexham 1 – 1 Tranmere Rovers

South East

  • Barnet 3 – 2 Gillingham
  • Cambridge United 1 – 1 Peterborough United
  • Leyton Orient 0 – 5 Southend United
  • Milton Keynes Dons 1 – 3 Luton Town
  • Stevenage 2 – 2 Northampton Town

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 4 – 3 Newport County
  • Bristol Rovers 2 – 4 Oxford United
  • Exeter City 2 – 1 Forest Green Rovers
  • Plymouth Argyle 2 – 4 Swindon Town
  • Portsmouth 2 – 4 Cheltenham Town

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 25 September

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Southern Round 2

  • AFC Wimbledon v Northampton Town (12:00)

Wednesday 26 September

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Southern Round 2

  • Exeter City v Swindon Town (14:00)

Friday 28 September

North East

  • Burton Albion v Bradford City (14:00)

Saturday 29 September

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers v Mansfield Town
  • Grimsby Town v Notts County
  • Huddersfield Town v Chesterfield
  • Lincoln City v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • Rotherham United v Scunthorpe United (10:30)

North West

  • Blackpool v Walsall (12:00)
  • Fleetwood Town v Wrexham
  • Port Vale v Rochdale
  • Preston North End v Bury (10:30)
  • Tranmere Rovers v Accrington Stanley
  • Wigan Athletic v Shrewsbury Town

South East

  • Barnet v Cambridge United
  • Gillingham v Leyton Orient
  • Luton Town v Stevenage
  • Northampton Town v AFC Wimbledon
  • Southend United v Milton Keynes Dons

South West

  • Forest Green Rovers v Portsmouth
  • Newport County v Yeovil Town
  • Oxford United v Exeter City (12:00)
  • Plymouth Argyle v Cheltenham Town
  • Swindon Town v Bristol Rovers