Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (20 August - 31 August 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
27/08/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (20 – 31 August 2019):

Results

Tuesday 20 August

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 6 – 0 Stevenage

Friday 23 August

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Doncaster Rovers 3 – 1 Rotherham United

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 2 Salford City

Saturday 24 August

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Mansfield Town 1 – 3 Fleetwood Town

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 2

  • Port Vale 1 – 2 Morecambe
  • Shrewsbury Town 1 – 3 Tranmere Rovers

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 3

  • Huddersfield Town 4 – 2 Accrington Stanley
  • Oldham Athletic 0 – 0 Burton Albion

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Grimsby Town 3 – 0 Chesterfield

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 5

  • Bradford City 0 – 3 Preston North End

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 2 – 2 Peterborough United
  • Gillingham 3 – 4 Luton Town
  • Northampton Town 0 – 1 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Southend United 1 – 2 Cambridge United
  • Stevenage 1 – 2 Leyton Orient

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 5 – 0 Bristol Rovers
  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 2 Plymouth Argyle
  • Forest Green Rovers 4 – 1 Newport County
  • Oxford United 0 – 3 Portsmouth
  • Swindon Town 1 – 3 Yeovil Town

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 27 August

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 5

  • Rochdale v Notts County (13:30)

EFL Youth Alliance Southern Cup Round 1

  • AFC Bournemouth v Yeovil Town (13:00)
  • AFC Wimbledon v Portsmouth (13:00)
  • Barnet v Leyton Orient
  • Peterborough United v Stevenage (14:00)

North East

  • Huddersfield Town v Burton Albion (13:00)

Wednesday 28 August

EFL Youth Alliance Southern Cup Round 1

  • Luton Town v Cheltenham Town (13:00)
  • Newport County v Swindon Town (12:00)

Friday 30 August

North East

  • Rotherham United v Chesterfield (11:00)

North West

  • Bury v Port Vale (14:00)
  • Carlisle United v Shrewsbury Town (13:00)

Saturday 31 August

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers v Burton Albion
  • Grimsby Town v Scunthorpe United
  • Huddersfield Town v Mansfield Town (11:30)
  • Notts County v Lincoln City

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Morecambe
  • Blackpool v Preston North End (10:30)
  • Fleetwood Town v Rochdale (10:30)
  • Oldham Athletic v Walsall
  • Salford City v Tranmere Rovers

South East

  • Leyton Orient v Barnet
  • Luton Town v Cambridge United
  • Milton Keynes Dons v AFC Wimbledon
  • Peterborough United v Northampton Town
  • Southend United v Stevenage

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Swindon Town
  • Forest Green Rovers v Bristol Rovers
  • Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City
  • Portsmouth v Cheltenham Town (10:30)