Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (19 March - 30 March 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
25/03/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (19 March – 30 March 2019):

Results

Tuesday 19 March

North West

  • Morecambe 1 – 3 Tranmere Rovers

Thursday 21 March

Southern Merit League 2

  • Bristol Rovers 2 – 2 Gillingham
  • Cambridge United 2 – 2 Milton Keynes Dons

Saturday 23 March

Southern Merit League 1

  • Exeter City 1 – 2 Oxford United
  • Luton Town 1 – 3 Portsmouth
  • Northampton Town 2 – 3 Swindon Town
  • Peterborough United 3 – 4 AFC Wimbledon
  • Stevenage 4 – 0 AFC Bournemouth
  • Yeovil Town 2 – 2 Southend United

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 0 Bradford City
  • Grimsby Town 0 – 0 Chesterfield
  • Huddersfield Town 0 – 7 Mansfield Town
  • Notts County 1 – 1 Burton Albion
  • Rotherham United 3 – 0 Hartlepool United
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 2 Oldham Athletic

North West

  • Blackpool 3 – 1 Carlisle United
  • Fleetwood Town 1 – 1 Accrington Stanley
  • Port Vale 0 – 5 Wigan Athletic
  • Tranmere Rovers 1 – 2 Preston North End
  • Walsall 1 – 3 Bury
  • Wrexham 2 – 1 Morecambe

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 26 March

North West

  • Shrewsbury Town v Rochdale (12:00)

Saturday 30 March

Southern Merit League 1

  • AFC Bournemouth v Yeovil Town
  • AFC Wimbledon v Swindon Town (10:30)
  • Oxford United v Luton Town
  • Peterborough United v Exeter City
  • Portsmouth v Stevenage
  • Southend United v Northampton Town

Southern Merit League 2

  • Barnet v Cheltenham Town
  • Forest Green Rovers v Bristol Rovers
  • Gillingham v Cambridge United
  • Leyton Orient v Plymouth Argyle (14:00)
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Newport County

North East

  • Grimsby Town v Doncaster Rovers
  • Hartlepool United v Notts County (12:00)
  • Lincoln City v Burton Albion
  • Mansfield Town v Chesterfield
  • Scunthorpe United v Bradford City

North West

  • Carlisle United v Bury
  • Fleetwood Town v Tranmere Rovers
  • Preston North End v Port Vale
  • Rochdale v Blackpool
  • Shrewsbury Town v Accrington Stanley
  • Walsall v Wrexham
  • Wigan Athletic v Morecambe