Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (19 January - 30 January 2018)

By: Jack Wylie |
23/01/18 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (19 January – 30 January 2018):

Results

Friday 19 January

North East

  • Mansfield Town 2 – 0 Hartlepool United

North West

  • Carlisle United P – P Tranmere Rovers

Saturday 20 January

Youth Alliance Cup Northern Area Group 6

  • Rochdale 4 – 0 Bury

North East

  • Lincoln City 0 – 5 Grimsby Town
  • Notts County 0 – 1 Rotherham United
  • Oldham Athletic P – P York City
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 2 Doncaster Rovers

North West

  • Accrington Stanley P – P Fleetwood Town
  • Blackpool 2 – 5 Preston North End
  • Port Vale 3 – 0 Morecambe
  • Wigan Athletic 4 – 0 Walsall
  • Wrexham 0 – 3 Shrewsbury Town

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 3 – 3 Northampton Town
  • Barnet 2 – 6 Cambridge United
  • Luton Town 5 – 2 Leyton Orient
  • Milton Keynes Dons 0 – 1 Southend United
  • Peterborough United 3 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Stevenage 3 – 2 Gillingham

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 3 – 1 Forest Green Rovers
  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 3 Yeovil Town
  • Exeter City 5 – 1 AFC Bournemouth
  • Portsmouth 2 – 1 Oxford United

Tuesday 23 January

South East

  • Barnet P – P Gillingham

Fixtures

All kick-off times 11.00 unless stated

Thursday 25 January

South West

  • Bristol Rovers v Cheltenham Town (14:30)

Saturday 27 January

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Area Quarter Final

  • Grimsby Town v Mansfield Town (11:30)

North East

  • Bradford City v Scunthorpe United
  • Doncaster Rovers v Chesterfield
  • York City v Lincoln City
  • Burton Albion v Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United v Oldham Athletic (12:00)

North West

  • Preston North End v Accrington Stanley (10:30)
  • Fleetwood Town v Carlisle United
  • Morecambe v Blackpool
  • Rochdale v Wigan Athletic
  • Shrewsbury Town v Port Vale
  • Tranmere Rovers v Bury
  • Walsall v Wrexham

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Dagenham & Redbridge (10:30)
  • Cambridge United v Leyton Orient
  • Gillingham v Northampton Town
  • Luton Town v Barnet
  • Peterborough United v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Southend United v Stevenage

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Cheltenham Town
  • Forest Green Rovers v Newport County
  • Oxford United v Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town v Exeter City
  • Yeovil Town v Portsmouth

Tuesday 30 January

  • Bristol Rovers v AFC Bournemouth (10:30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Newport County (13:00)