Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (18 October - 26 October 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
22/10/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (18 – 26 October 2019):

Results

Friday 18 October

North West

  • Port Vale 2 – 4 Carlisle United

Saturday 19 October

North East

  • Bradford City P – P Burton Albion
  • Huddersfield Town 2 – 1 Grimsby Town
  • Mansfield Town 1 – 2 Scunthorpe United

North West

  • Blackpool 3 – 2 Oldham Athletic
  • Fleetwood Town 3 – 0 Salford City
  • Preston North End 2 – 2 Walsall
  • Rochdale 0 – 4 Tranmere Rovers

South East

  • Cambridge United 1 – 2 Southend United
  • Leyton Orient 1 – 2 Stevenage
  • Luton Town 1 – 2 Gillingham
  • Milton Keynes Dons 3 – 2 Northampton Town
  • Peterborough United 1 – 0 AFC Wimbledon

South West

  • Bristol Rovers P – P AFC Bournemouth
  • Newport County 2 – 1 Forest Green Rovers
  • Plymouth Argyle 2 – 4 Cheltenham Town
  • Portsmouth 2 – 3 Oxford United
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 2 Swindon Town

Tuesday 22 October

North East

  • Bradford City 5 – 0 Chesterfield
  • Notts County 1 – 1 Rotherham United

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Wednesday 23 October

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Salford City v Grimsby Town (13:00)

Saturday 26 October

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Carlisle United v Doncaster Rovers (12:00)
  • Rotherham United v Fleetwood Town

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 2

  • Blackpool v Shrewsbury Town
  • Tranmere Rovers v Morecambe

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 3

  • Accrington Stanley v Burton Albion
  • Lincoln City v Huddersfield Town

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Salford City v Chesterfield
  • Walsall v Scunthorpe United (12:00)

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 5

  • Notts County v Preston North End

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Barnet v Leyton Orient
  • Cambridge United v Luton Town
  • Northampton Town v Peterborough United
  • Stevenage v Southend United

South West

  • Bristol Rovers v Forest Green Rovers
  • Cheltenham Town v Portsmouth
  • Exeter City v Plymouth Argyle
  • Newport County v Yeovil Town
  • Swindon Town v AFC Bournemouth