Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (15 January - 26 January 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
21/01/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (15 January – 26 January 2019):

Results

Tuesday 15 January

North East

  • Burton Albion 0 – 1 Lincoln City

South East

  • Luton Town 3 – 1 Leyton Orient

South West

  • Yeovil Town 3 – 0 Bristol Rovers

Saturday 19 January

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Area Semi-Final

  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 2 Wigan Athletic

North East

  • Grimsby Town 2 – 0 Bradford City
  • Huddersfield Town 1 – 2 Hartlepool United
  • Lincoln City 2 – 1 Mansfield Town
  • Oldham Athletic 1 – 1 Notts County

North West

  • Fleetwood Town 1 – 0 Carlisle United
  • Morecambe 4 – 1 Port Vale
  • Preston North End 1 – 4 Shrewsbury Town
  • Rochdale 4 – 2 Wrexham
  • Tranmere Rovers 1 – 1 Walsall

South East

  • Cambridge United 1 – 0 Gillingham
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 4 Peterborough United
  • Luton Town 0 – 2 AFC Wimbledon
  • Milton Keynes Dons 6 – 1 Barnet
  • Southend United 0 – 1 Northampton Town

South West

  • Exeter City 2 – 0 AFC Bournemouth
  • Forest Green Rovers 1 – 5 Plymouth Argyle
  • Newport County 2 – 2 Bristol Rovers
  • Oxford United 4 – 1 Cheltenham Town
  • Yeovil Town 0 – 2 Portsmouth

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 22 January

North East

  • Burton Albion v Scunthorpe United (13:00)

South West

  • Yeovil Town v Forest Green Rovers (13:00)

Wednesday 23 January

South West

  • Plymouth Argyle v Portsmouth (11:00)

Thursday 24 January

South East

  • Gillingham v Barnet (13:00)

Friday 25 January

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Tranmere Rovers (11:00)

Saturday 26 January

North East

  • Bradford City v Burton Albion
  • Chesterfield v Huddersfield Town
  • Hartlepool United v Lincoln City (12:00)
  • Mansfield Town v Doncaster Rovers
  • Notts County v Grimsby Town

North West

  • Bury v Preston North End
  • Carlisle United v Morecambe
  • Rochdale v Port Vale
  • Shrewsbury Town v Wigan Athletic
  • Walsall v Blackpool (12:00)
  • Wrexham v Fleetwood Town

South West

  • Cheltenham Town v Portsmouth
  • Newport County v Plymouth Argyle