Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (14 August - 24 August 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
20/08/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (14 – 24 August 2019):

Results

Wednesday 14 August

South West

  • Cheltenham Town 0 – 4 Bristol Rovers

Saturday 17 August

North East

  • Bradford City A – A Chesterfield
  • Burton Albion 2 – 0 Grimsby Town
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 2 Rotherham United
  • Mansfield Town 1 – 1 Lincoln City
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 1 Notts County

North West

  • Fleetwood Town P – P Bury
  • Port Vale 1 – 1 Morecambe
  • Rochdale 3 – 2 Oldham Athletic
  • Salford City 3 – 2 Preston North End
  • Shrewsbury Town 3 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Tranmere Rovers 1 – 5 Walsall

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 1 – 0 Northampton Town
  • Cambridge United 1 – 2 Stevenage
  • Gillingham 1 – 3 Leyton Orient
  • Milton Keynes Dons 3 – 3 Southend United
  • Peterborough United 0 – 3 Barnet

South West

  • Cheltenham Town 1 – 3 Newport County
  • Exeter City 2 – 0 Bristol Rovers
  • Portsmouth 3 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town 2 – 2 Oxford United
  • Yeovil Town 3 – 4 Forest Green Rovers

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 20 August

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Stevenage (12:00)

Friday 23 August

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Doncaster Rovers v Rotherham United (14:00)

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Scunthorpe United v Salford City (13:00)

Saturday 24 August

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Mansfield Town v Fleetwood Town

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 2

  • Port Vale v Morecambe
  • Shrewsbury Town v Tranmere Rovers

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 3

  • Huddersfield Town v Accrington Stanley
  • Oldham Athletic v Burton Albion (12:00)

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Grimsby Town v Chesterfield

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 5

  • Bradford City v Preston North End

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Peterborough United
  • Gillingham v Luton Town (10:30)
  • Northampton Town v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Southend United v Cambridge United
  • Stevenage v Leyton Orient

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Bristol Rovers
  • Cheltenham Town v Plymouth Argyle
  • Forest Green Rovers v Newport County
  • Oxford United v Portsmouth
  • Swindon Town v Yeovil Town