Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (13 September - 22 September 2018)

By: Jack Wylie |
18/09/18 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (13 September – 22 September 2018):

Results

Thursday 13 September

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Southern Round 2

  • Exeter City P – P Swindon Town

Friday 14 September

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Wrexham 2 – 2 Carlisle United

Saturday 15 September

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Blackpool 1 – 2 Bury

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 2

  • Huddersfield Town 0 – 7 Preston North End
  • Port Vale 1 – 3 Notts County

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 3

  • Doncaster Rovers 3 – 4 Lincoln City
  • Shrewsbury Town 1 – 1 Walsall

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Grimsby Town 4 – 0 Fleetwood Town

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 5

  • Accrington Stanley 0 – 1 Bradford City
  • Morecambe 0 – 0 Chesterfield

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 6

  • Rotherham United 3 – 1 Oldham Athletic
  • Tranmere Rovers 0 – 0 Hartlepool United

South East

  • Gillingham 1 – 1 Stevenage
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 2 AFC Wimbledon
  • Luton Town 0 – 2 Northampton Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons 1 – 2 Cambridge United
  • Southend United 1 – 5 Peterborough United

South West

  • Cheltenham Town 1 – 1 Newport County
  • Forest Green Rovers 5 – 2 Yeovil Town
  • Plymouth Argyle 1 – 2 Oxford United
  • Portsmouth 6 – 2 Bristol Rovers
  • Swindon Town 2 – 2 AFC Bournemouth

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Saturday 22 September

North East

  • Bradford City v Huddersfield Town
  • Chesterfield v Burton Albion
  • Doncaster Rovers v Scunthorpe United
  • Hartlepool United v Oldham Athletic (12:00)
  • Mansfield Town v Rotherham United
  • Notts County v Lincoln City (10:30)

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Wigan Athletic
  • Bury v Fleetwood Town
  • Carlisle United v Rochdale
  • Port Vale v Blackpool
  • Shrewsbury Town v Morecambe
  • Walsall v Preston North End
  • Wrexham v Tranmere Rovers

South East

  • Barnet v Gillingham
  • Cambridge United v Peterborough United
  • Leyton Orient v Southend United (10:30)
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Luton Town
  • Stevenage v Northampton Town (10:30)

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth v Newport County (11:30)
  • Bristol Rovers v Oxford United (10:30)
  • Exeter City v Forest Green Rovers
  • Plymouth Argyle v Swindon Town
  • Portsmouth v Cheltenham Town