Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (11 December - 22 December 2018)

By: Jack Wylie |
19/12/18 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (11 December – 22 December 2018):

Results

Tuesday 11 December

South West

  • Swindon Town 8 – 2 Newport County

Saturday 15 December

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Area Quarter Final

  • Lincoln City 0 – 1 Wigan Athletic

North East

  • Bradford City 1 – 0 Scunthorpe United
  • Chesterfield 1 – 3 Mansfield Town
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 2 Grimsby Town
  • Notts County P – P Hartlepool United
  • Oldham Athletic 5 – 1 Huddersfield Town

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 2 Shrewsbury Town
  • Blackpool 2 – 6 Rochdale
  • Bury 3 – 0 Carlisle United
  • Port Vale 3 – 2 Preston North End
  • Tranmere Rovers 0 – 1 Fleetwood Town
  • Wrexham P – P Walsall

South East

  • Leyton Orient 0 – 6 Barnet
  • Milton Keynes Dons 3 – 2 Gillingham
  • Peterborough United 1 – 2 Northampton Town
  • Southend United 1 – 1 Luton Town
  • Stevenage 1 – 4 AFC Wimbledon

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 0 – 1 AFC Bournemouth
  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 1 Swindon Town
  • Exeter City 2 – 1 Newport County
  • Oxford United 3 – 2 Yeovil Town
  • Portsmouth P – P Plymouth Argyle

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 18 December

South West

  • Exeter City v Plymouth Argyle (14:00)

Wednesday 19 December

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Area Quarter Final

  • Grimsby Town v Bradford City (13:00)

Thursday 20 December

South West

  • Oxford United v AFC Bournemouth (11:00)
  • Yeovil Town v Bristol Rovers (10:30)

Friday 21 December

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Area Quarter Final

  • Blackpool v Scunthorpe United (12:00)

Saturday 22 December

North West

  • Carlisle United v Wigan Athletic (12:00)

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Cambridge United
  • Luton Town v Gillingham
  • Peterborough United v Stevenage
  • Southend United v Barnet

South West

  • Forest Green Rovers v Cheltenham Town
  • Newport County v Swindon Town