Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (10 January - 18 January 2020)

By: Jack Wylie |
14/01/20 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (10 January – 18 January 2020)

Friday 10 January

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Area Quarter Final

  • Shrewsbury Town 4 – 4 (3 – 2 pens) Blackpool

Saturday 11 January

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Northern Area Quarter Final

  • Fleetwood Town 2 – 1 Grimsby Town
  • Preston North End 6 – 1 Walsall
  • Rotherham United 2 – 1 Burton Albion

North East

  • Chesterfield 0 – 1 Huddersfield Town

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 1 Rochdale

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 1 – 1 Northampton Town
  • Barnet 1 – 4 Peterborough United
  • Cambridge United 2 – 1 Stevenage
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 3 Gillingham
  • Southend United 7 – 0 Milton Keynes Dons

South West

  • Bristol Rovers P – P Exeter City
  • Forest Green Rovers 3 – 5 Yeovil Town
  • Newport County 2 – 3 Cheltenham Town
  • Oxford United 1 – 1 Swindon Town
  • Plymouth Argyle 2 – 4 Portsmouth

Tuesday 14 January

North West

  • Walsall 4 – 0 Rochdale

South East

  • Cambridge United 2 – 1 Barnet

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 0 – 4 Swindon Town

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Friday 17 January

North East

  • Rotherham United v Notts County

Saturday 18 January

EFL Youth Alliance Cup Southern Area Semi Final

  • Cambridge United v AFC Bournemouth (12:30)
  • Oxford United v AFC Wimbledon

North East

  • Grimsby Town v Huddersfield Town (11:30)
  • Lincoln City v Chesterfield
  • Scunthorpe United v Mansfield Town

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Walsall (12:00)
  • Blackpool v Rochdale (10:30)
  • Carlisle United v Morecambe
  • Fleetwood Town v Shrewsbury Town
  • Oldham Athletic v Tranmere Rovers
  • Salford City v Port Vale

South East

  • Gillingham v Stevenage (10:30)
  • Southend United v Luton Town

South West

  • Plymouth Argyle v Forest Green Rovers
  • Portsmouth v Bristol Rovers (12:00)
  • Swindon Town v Newport County
  • Yeovil Town v Exeter City