Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (08 October - 19 October 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
16/10/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (08 – 19 October 2019):

Results

Tuesday 08 October

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 2

  • Morecambe 2 – 4 Blackpool

Thursday 10 October

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 1 – 2 Plymouth Argyle

Saturday 12 October

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers 4 – 0 Huddersfield Town
  • Grimsby Town 1 – 4 Notts County
  • Mansfield Town 1 – 3 Bradford City
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 0 Lincoln City

North West

  • Accrington Stanley P – P Blackpool
  • Oldham Athletic 0 – 1 Preston North End
  • Shrewsbury Town 0 – 0 Rochdale
  • Tranmere Rovers 7 – 2 Port Vale
  • Walsall 4 – 0 Morecambe

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 0 – 1 Gillingham
  • Cambridge United 4 – 0 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Luton Town 1 – 2 Peterborough United
  • Northampton Town 7 – 2 Leyton Orient
  • Stevenage 5 – 0 Barnet

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 5 – 0 Yeovil Town
  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 3 Exeter City
  • Forest Green Rovers P – P Portsmouth
  • Newport County 1 – 0 Oxford United

Tuesday 15 October

North East

  • Burton Albion 1 – 2 Chesterfield

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Friday 18 October

North West

  • Port Vale v Carlisle United (14:00)

Saturday 19 October

North East

  • Bradford City v Burton Albion
  • Huddersfield Town v Grimsby Town (11:30)
  • Mansfield Town v Scunthorpe United

North West

  • Blackpool v Oldham Athletic (10:30)
  • Fleetwood Town v Salford City (10:30)
  • Preston North End v Walsall
  • Rochdale v Tranmere Rovers

South East

  • Cambridge United v Southend United
  • Leyton Orient v Stevenage
  • Luton Town v Gillingham
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Northampton Town
  • Peterborough United v AFC Wimbledon

South West

  • Bristol Rovers v AFC Bournemouth
  • Newport County v Forest Green Rovers
  • Plymouth Argyle v Cheltenham Town
  • Portsmouth v Oxford United
  • Yeovil Town v Swindon Town