Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (06 August - 17 August 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
13/08/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (06 – 17 August 2019):

Results

Tuesday 06 August

North West

  • Carlisle United 4 – 2 Blackpool

Friday 09 August

North West

  • Blackpool 4 – 2 Shrewsbury Town

South West

  • Newport County 1 – 7 Swindon Town

Saturday 10 August

North East

  • Chesterfield 0 – 2 Scunthorpe United
  • Grimsby Town 2 – 1 Bradford City
  • Notts County 0 – 1 Doncaster Rovers
  • Rotherham United 1 – 0 Mansfield Town

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 1 Salford City
  • Bury P – P Tranmere Rovers
  • Oldham Athletic 2 – 2 Carlisle United
  • Preston North End 3 – 2 Morecambe

South East

  • Barnet 0 – 3 Cambridge United
  • Leyton Orient 2 – 1 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Northampton Town 4 – 4 Luton Town
  • Southend United 1 – 5 Peterborough United
  • Stevenage 1 – 0 Gillingham

South West

  • Forest Green Rovers 2 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
  • Oxford United 2 – 1 Exeter City
  • Portsmouth 1 – 1 AFC Bournemouth

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Wednesday 14 August

South West

  • Cheltenham Town v Bristol Rovers (13:30)

Saturday 17 August

North East

  • Bradford City v Chesterfield
  • Burton Albion v Grimsby Town (12:00)
  • Doncaster Rovers v Rotherham United
  • Mansfield Town v Lincoln City
  • Scunthorpe United v Notts County

North West

  • Fleetwood Town v Bury (10:30)
  • Port Vale v Morecambe
  • Rochdale v Oldham Athletic (10:30)
  • Salford City v Preston North End
  • Shrewsbury Town v Accrington Stanley
  • Tranmere Rovers v Walsall

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Northampton Town
  • Cambridge United v Stevenage (10:30)
  • Gillingham v Leyton Orient (10:30)
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Southend United (10:30)
  • Peterborough United v Barnet

South West

  • Cheltenham Town v Newport County
  • Exeter City v Bristol Rovers
  • Portsmouth v Plymouth Argyle (12:00)
  • Swindon Town v Oxford United
  • Yeovil Town v Forest Green Rovers