Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (05 November - 16 November 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
13/11/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (05 November – 16 November 2019):

Results

Tuesday 05 November

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 2

  • Morecambe 2 – 2 Shrewsbury Town

Friday 08 November

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Mansfield Town 3 – 3 Carlisle United

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 3

  • Burton Albion 2 – 0 Huddersfield Town

Saturday 09 November

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Fleetwood Town 1 – 0 Doncaster Rovers

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 2

  • Port Vale 0 – 6 Blackpool

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 3

  • Oldham Athletic 2 – 2 Lincoln City

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Chesterfield P – P Scunthorpe United
  • Grimsby Town P – P Walsall

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 5

  • Notts County 0 – 1 Preston North End

South East

  • Barnet 1 – 6 Southend United
  • Cambridge United 3 – 1 Leyton Orient
  • Gillingham 0 – 2 Peterborough United
  • Luton Town 3 – 3 AFC Wimbledon
  • Stevenage 6 – 1 Milton Keynes Dons

South West

  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 4 AFC Bournemouth
  • Exeter City 5 – 3 Portsmouth
  • Oxford United 4 – 1 Yeovil Town
  • Swindon Town P – P Forest Green Rovers

Tuesday 12 November

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Salford City 4 – 3 Chesterfield

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Saturday 16 November

North East

  • Chesterfield v Doncaster Rovers
  • Grimsby Town v Rotherham United
  • Huddersfield Town v Notts County (11:30)
  • Lincoln City v Bradford City
  • Scunthorpe United v Burton Albion

North West

  • Blackpool v Tranmere Rovers
  • Fleetwood Town v Accrington Stanley (10:30)
  • Morecambe v Salford City
  • Preston North End v Shrewsbury Town
  • Rochdale v Carlisle United
  • Walsall v Port Vale

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Cambridge United
  • Barnet v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Gillingham v Southend United (10:30)
  • Leyton Orient v Luton Town
  • Stevenage v Northampton Town (10:30)

South West

  • Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town
  • Newport County v AFC Bournemouth
  • Oxford United v Bristol Rovers
  • Plymouth Argyle v Yeovil Town