Results & Fixtures: EFL Youth Alliance (03 December - 14 December 2019)

By: Jack Wylie |
09/12/19 |

All the results & fixtures from the EFL Youth Alliance (03 December – 14 December 2019):

Results

Tuesday 03 December

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Chesterfield 0 – 2 Scunthorpe United

EFL Youth Alliance Southern Cup Quarter Final

  • Luton Town 1 – 5 Oxford United

South East

  • Gillingham 0 – 1 Northampton Town

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 3 – 1 Exeter City
  • Bristol Rovers 1 – 3 Yeovil Town

Thursday 05 December

South East

  • Barnet 4 – 4 Stevenage

Friday 06 December

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 1

  • Rotherham United 3 – 2 Fleetwood Town

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 3

  • Burton Albion 2 – 0 Lincoln City

North West

  • Tranmere Rovers 1 – 2 Carlisle United

Saturday 07 December

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 2

  • Blackpool 1 – 3 Shrewsbury Town

EFL Youth Alliance Northern Cup Group 4

  • Walsall 1 – 1 Scunthorpe United

EFL Youth Alliance Southern Cup Quarter Final

  • AFC Bournemouth 10 – 1 Plymouth Argyle
  • Cambridge United 1 – 1 (4 – 2 pens) Peterborough United
  • Southend United 1 – 2 AFC Wimbledon

North East

  • Grimsby Town 5 – 3 Chesterfield

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 0 – 3 Preston North End

South West

  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 3 Portsmouth
  • Exeter City 1 – 0 Forest Green Rovers
  • Yeovil Town 2 – 0 Newport County

Fixtures

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 10 December

South West

  • Newport County v Portsmouth (13:00)

Friday 13 December

North East

  • Rotherham United v Burton Albion

North West

  • Carlisle United v Walsall (13:00)

Saturday 14 December

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers v Scunthorpe United

North West

  • Blackpool v Port Vale
  • Fleetwood Town v Tranmere Rovers (10:30)
  • Oldham Athletic v Morecambe
  • Salford City v Shrewsbury Town

South East

  • Gillingham v AFC Wimbledon (10:30)
  • Leyton Orient v Northampton Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Cambridge United
  • Peterborough United v Luton Town

South West

  • Exeter City v Cheltenham Town
  • Oxford United v Newport County
  • Plymouth Argyle v Bristol Rovers
  • Portsmouth v Forest Green Rovers
  • Yeovil Town v AFC Bournemouth