28/10/11 Youth Alliance Results & Fixtures

By: Steve Sutcliffe |
28/10/13 |
Youth Alliance

Results and fixtures from the Football League Under 18 Youth Alliance.

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Saturday 26 October 2013

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 3 – 3 Wigan Athletic
  • Blackpool 3 – 0 Carlisle United
  • Burnley 6 – 1 Morecambe
  • Fleetwood Town 0 – 3 Bury
  • Macclesfield Town 1 – 2 Port Vale
  • Oldham Athletic 2 – 1 Rochdale
  • Shrewsbury Town 0 – 2 Tranmere Rovers
  • Wrexham 0 – 0 Walsall

North East

  • Chesterfield v Grimsby Town
  • Doncaster Rovers 4 – 0 Burton Albion
  • Hartlepool United P – P Hull City
  • Lincoln City 2 – 6 Bradford City
  • Rotherham United 2- 2 Notts County
  • York City 2 – 1 Scunthorpe United

Youth Alliance Cup Southern Section

Group 1

  • Oxford United 2- 1 Cheltenham Town

Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers 1 – 1Exeter City (10:30)
  • Newport County 1 – 2 Torquay United

Group 3

  • Leyton Orient 0 – 2 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Luton Town 0 – 1 Northampton Town

Group 4

  • Gillingham 4 – 0 Peterborough United
  • Stevenage 4 – 4 Southend United

Group 5

  • Crawley Town 0 – 1 Portsmouth
  • Watford 3- 0 AFC Wimbledon

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Tuesday 29th October 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Southern Section Group 1

  • Swindon Town v Hereford United (11:00)

Friday 1st November

South East

  • Southend United v Crawley Town (11:00)
  • Watford v Milton Keynes Dons (12:15)

Saturday 2nd November 2013

North West

  • Carlisle United v Burnley
  • Morecambe v Accrington Stanley
  • Preston North End v Blackpool (10:30)
  • Rochdale v Walsall
  • Wigan Athletic v Fleetwood Town

North East

  • Bradford City v Scunthorpe United
  • Grimsby Town v Rotherham United
  • Hull City v Doncaster Rovers
  • Notts County v Lincoln City
  • York City v Chesterfield

South West

*(list)Exeter City v Cheltenham Town

  • Newport County v AFC Bournemouth
  • Oxford United v Hereford United
  • Swindon Town v Plymouth Argyle
  • Torquay United v Bristol Rovers

South East

  • Barnet v Peterborough United (10:15)
  • Colchester United v Stevenage (10:30)
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (10:30)
  • Northampton Town v Luton Town
  • Portsmouth v Leyton Orient (11:30)

All fixtures scheduled to kick-off at 11am unless otherwise stated.