29/03/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
30/03/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 22nd MARCH – 28th MARCH 2010

Monday 22nd March

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 3 – 2 Blackpool

Tuesday 23rd March

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town 0 – 2 Stockport County

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion 3 – 1 Aldershot Town

Wednesday 24th March

North West Conference

  • Burnley 1 – 2 Rochdale

Saturday 27th March

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 1 – 2 Shrewsbury Town
  • Blackpool 0 – 5 Stockport County
  • Burnley 4 – 4 Tranmere Rovers
  • Bury 0 – 0 Walsall
  • Morecambe P – P Wrexham
  • Preston North End 6 – 0 Macclesfield Town
  • Wigan Athletic 1 – 2 Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 3 – 2 Rotherham United
  • Burton Albion 2 – 4 Hull City
  • Chesterfield 2 – 1 York City
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 3 Grimsby Town
  • Hartlepool United P – P Darlington
  • Lincoln City 3 – 0 Scunthorpe United
  • Notts County 4 – 3 Mansfield Town

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 3 – 2 Swindon Town
  • Cheltenham Town 1 – 2 Yeovil Town
  • Exeter City 2 – 3 Hereford United
  • Oxford United 1 – 2 Plymouth Argyle

South East Conference

  • Barnet 4 – 2 Gillingham
  • Brentford 1 – 2 Leyton Orient
  • Luton Town 1 – 2 Millwall
  • Northampton Town P – P Southend United
  • Peterborough United 2 – 2 Aldershot Town
  • Queens Park Rangers 0 – 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Wycombe Wanderers 1 – 1 Colchester United

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 29th MARCH – 4th APRIL 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Monday 29th March

North West Conference

  • Morecambe v Tranmere Rovers (7:00)

Tuesday 30th March

North east Conference

  • Chesterfield v Doncaster Rovers (2.00)

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town v Plymouth Argyle (2:00)

Youth Alliance Cup Area Final – South

  • Queens Park Rangers v Peterborough United (7:00)
    Being played at Aldershot Town FC

Thursday 1st April

South West Conference

  • Swansea City v Exeter City (2:00)

Friday 2nd April

North West Conference

  • Morecambe v Carlisle United

North East Conference

  • Scunthorpe United v Hartlepool United (11:30)

Saturday 3rd April

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Burnley
  • Port Vale v Shrewsbury Town
  • Stockport County v Wigan Athletic
  • Rochdale v Bury
  • Tranmere Rovers v Oldham Athletic

North East Conference

  • Hull City v Bradford City
  • Rotherham United v Burton Albion

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Swindon Town (10:30)
  • Plymouth Argyle v Hereford United

South East Conference

  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Leyton Orient
  • Gillingham v Aldershot Town
  • Luton Town v Colchester United
  • Northampton Town v Wycombe Wanderers

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 29th MARCH 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 29/03/10 >>